7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Bare Fiber
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter Bare Fiber

#48440

1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio, 250μm/900um fiber

FS P/N: PLC-104-ST-25-15
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 7.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 14
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

1×4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 250μm/900μm Fiber, No Connector

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. Fiberstore provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 bare type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

The bare PLC splitters are used for small space that can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure. In order to facilitate welding, it does not need specially designed for space reserved.


Features
Configuration Type: 1x4, UnconnectorizedGood channel-to-channel Uniformity ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/ outputHigh Polarization Extinction RatioLow Input Polarization Sensitivity, Insertion loss≤6.8dB, PDL≤0.2dBCompact design, Custom and Rugged Packaging AvailableOperating temperature : – 40 to 85°COperating bandwidth: 1260- 1650nmTelcorida GR-1209/ 1221 Qualified
 
Application
Optical Signal DistributionData CommunicationsLAN and CATV SystemFTTX DeploymentFTTH NetworkPassive Optical Networks (PON)Measuring System and Laser SystemOutside Plant EquipmentsDWDM and CWDM systems
Sample & Dimension
 

Transparent plastic box as default
 
Mechanical Drawing
Connectivity Guidance
Part Number
Bare PLC Splitter
Fiber Distribution Box
Note: FS.COM can support above Fiber Distribution Box for Bare PLC Splitter in Optic Signal Distribution Solution. Contact sales@fs.comimmediately.
Make To Order
Configuration Type
Package Style
Fiber Input
Fiber Output
Connector
Pigtail Length
1×2
1×4
1×8
1×16
1×32
1×64
2×2
2×4
2×8
2×16
2×32
2×64
Bare
Blockless
Fan-Out
ABS
Mini Plug-in
LGX Box
Tray
1U Rack Mount
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
3.0mm
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
3.0mm
None
SC/APC
SC/UPC
LC/APC
LC/UPC
FC/APC
FC/UPC
ST/APC
ST/UPC
Others
1.5m
2m
3m
Others

Note:ITU G.657A1 fiber as default. Corning SMF–28 fiber also available, with a MOQ of 200pcs.
Our Factory
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Production Environment
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Standardized Production Line
FS.COM
Product Testing
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Device Assembly
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details
FS.COM
Product Details


Kommentare der Kunden