7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4 Kanäle, 1470-1590nm CWDM Mux Demux, einzelne Faser, Typ A, LC/UPC Duplex, 1RU Rack - Chassis
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4 Kanäle, 1470-1590nm CWDM Mux Demux, einzelne Faser, Typ A, LC/UPC Duplex, 1RU Rack - Chassis

#48404

TX/RX: 1470/1490, 1510/1530, 1550/1570, 1590/1610nm. Used together with 4CWDM-4961-LC-1U-SFB

FS P/N: FMU-CS044759
Versandkosten:
€ 55.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 190.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 22
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
4ch CWDM Mux+Demux in one 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis, 1470-1590nm, duplex LC/UPC, type A
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.
Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front Panel
Features
Passive, no electric power required Used together with 4CWDM-4961-LC-1U-SFB Standard 4-channel CWDM band 1470–1590 nm on a single fiber, 20 nm spacing Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis Channel Insertion Loss: < 1.8dB Return Loss: ≥ 45dB Operating Temperature: -10~70°C
FS.COM Quality Assurance by Using High-Quality CWDM Multiplexers
Our components fulfill or exceed standard market specifications for optical components. It may still not be entirely obvious how different parameters like isolation are more closely defined. The following diagram illustrates the most important parameters, following the "red box model", in accordance with ITU. The channel, including its bandwidth and isolation as defined by the component specifications, delineates a box. The measured transmission spectrum of each channel has to be above the box. Under no circumstances can it interfere with any neighboring box (channel). Therefore, isolation and insertion losses have to be maintained within the borders set out by the defined center wavelengths and bandwidth.
Assist in your own system design and manufacturing
FS.COM provides its expertise in optics and assembly to assist you in your system design and manufacturing. Many of our OEM customers in the telecoms, sensing, military and oil & gas markets don't get the naked spliced modules but prefer with the complete assessories. Contact with sales@fs.com for complete application.

High quality, affordable CWDM optical transceivers for CWDM Mux Demux

FS.COM provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match CWDM Mux Demux.
Every optics is tested in real switches, and full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.
Mechanical Specifications
Kommentare der Kunden