7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4 channels 1270-1330nm CWDM Mux Demux, dual fiber, LC/UPC duplex, 1RU Rack Chassis
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4 channels 1270-1330nm CWDM Mux Demux, dual fiber, LC/UPC duplex, 1RU Rack Chassis

#48389

Buy together for CWDM SFP/SFP+/XFP modules that are 100% Test-Assured.

FS P/N: FMU-O2042124B0
Versandkosten:
€ 44.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 260.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
4ch CWDM Mux+Demux in one 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis, 1270-1330nm, duplex LC/UPC
FS.COM Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing units are a flexible plug-and-play network solution that allows network operators to cost effectively implement point to point or ring based WDM optical networks.
Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.
Front Panel
Connectors, located on the front of the CWDM Mux Demux modules, are labeled and use the same color-coding that is used to indicate the wavelength of the individual CWDM transceivers. The connectors at the end of CWDM transceivers are similarly color-coded, which simplifies the process of connecting a CWDM transceiver to its associated device port.
http://cn.fs.com:8006/images/ckfinder/ftp_images/product/20160423113143_509.jpg
Features
Passive, no electric power required Standard 4-channel CWDM band 1270–1330 nm on a pair of fiber, 20 nm spacing Duplex LC/UPC connectors, easily support duplex patch cables between the transceiver and passive unit 1RU Rack-Mount Chassis Channel Insertion Loss: < 1.8dB Return Loss: ≥ 45dB Operating Temperature: -10~70°C
FS.COM Quality Assurance by Using High-Quality CWDM Multiplexers
Our components fulfill or exceed standard market specifications for optical components. It may still not be entirely obvious how different parameters like isolation are more closely defined. The following diagram illustrates the most important parameters, following the "red box model", in accordance with ITU. The channel, including its bandwidth and isolation as defined by the component specifications, delineates a box. The measured transmission spectrum of each channel has to be above the box. Under no circumstances can it interfere with any neighboring box (channel). Therefore, isolation and insertion losses have to be maintained within the borders set out by the defined center wavelengths and bandwidth.
Saving on fiber optic lines by using passive CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer

High quality, affordable CWDM optical transceivers for CWDM Mux Demux

FS.COM provides a complete portfolio of optical transceivers to match CWDM Mux Demux.
Every optics is tested in real switches, and full compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Brocade, Dell, HP, Extreme, etc.
Mechanical Specifications
Our WDM 1U Rack Chassis has 2 empty slots and is able to be screwed into 19'' standard racks which compliance to cisco standard The chassis provides a further shelf in the front to hold the patch cords in a manner which guarantees maintaining the minimum bending radius of the fibers and facilitates cable management.

NOTE: The drawing shows the chassis with one integrated module. Different modules is available to be ordered separately.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen