7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar DWDM-SFP1G-58,17 Kompatibel 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 100GHz 1558,17nm C24 80km EXT
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar DWDM-SFP1G-58,17 Kompatibel 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 100GHz 1558,17nm C24 80km EXT

#20289
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX
MFG PART#: DWDM-SFP1G-58.17
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 180.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
DSFP-1GXX-80
The DSFP-1GXX-80 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM multiple quantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The DSFP-1GXX-80 series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
Key Features
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25GbpsAvailable in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid Compliant with Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Connector Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Compliant with SFF MSA Compliant with SFF-8432 Average Output Power:0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
Applications
Amplified DWDM networks Fiber Channel Ring topologies with fixed and reconfigurable OADMsFast Ethernet, Giga EthernetOther optical transmission systems
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength(nm)
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-1GXX-80       ≤1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
     0~5      ﹤-24           80km    SMF         LC Com./Ex./Ind.      Yes
DSFP-1GXX-100       ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
      0~5      ﹤-28           100km     SMF         LC Com./Ex./Ind.      Yes
DSFP-1GXX-120       ≤ 1.25 100GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.77)
      0~5      ﹤-32           120km    SMF         LC Com./Ex./Ind.      Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-80       ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
      0~5      ﹤-24           80km    SMF         LC Com./Ex./Ind.      Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-100       ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
     0~5      ﹤-28          100km    SMF         LC Com./Ex./Ind.     Yes
DSFP-1GHXXX-120       ≤ 1.25 50GHz CH17~CH61
(1563.86~1528.38)
      0~5      ﹤-32           120km    SMF         LC Com./Ex./Ind.      Yes
Notes XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply DSFP-1GXX-80 according to your requirements, and design DSFP-1GXX-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Test
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing

Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review