7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 1430nm 40km mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

10G CWDM XFP Transceiver 1430nm 40km mit DOM

#31309
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40M
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 350.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

CWDM-XFP10G-40 (SMF, 1350nm~1610nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Fiberstore CWDM-XFP10G-40 10GBASE 1350nm~1610nm CWDM XFP transceiver support link lengths of 40km on singlemode fiber cable, at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength from 1350nm to 1610nm, with each step 20nm.
It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over singlemode fiber terminated with LC connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
FS.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Details
Form Type: XFP Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Wavelength : 1350nm~1610nm Max Cable Distance: 40km
Interface : LC Duplex Optical Components: EML CWDM
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
CXFP-8GXX-40 8.5 1270 ~1450 -0.9~4.0 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-8GXX-40 8.5 1470~1610 -0.9~4.0 ﹤-16 40km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-8GXX-80 8.5 1470~1610 - - 80km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-10 9.95~11.1 1270 ~1330 - - 10km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-10 9.95~11.1 1350 ~1610 - - 10km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-20 9.95~11.1 1270 ~1330 -5~0 ﹤-15 20km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-20 9.95~11.1 1350~1450 -5~0 ﹤-15 20km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-40 9.95~11.1 1270 ~1330 -1.8~4.0 ﹤-15.8 40km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-40 9.95~11.1 1350~1610 -0.9~4.0 ﹤-15 40km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-80 9.95~11.1 1270 ~1450 2~4 ﹤-21 80km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-80 9.95~11.1 1470 ~1610 0~4 ﹤-23 80km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
CXFP-10GXX-100 9.95~11.1 1470 ~1610 - - 100km SMF LC 0 to 70℃ Yes
NotesXX means CWDM wavelength (27 = 1270nm, 29 =1290nm, 31 = 1310nm, 61 = 1610nm, etc., with step 20nm)xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Test Report

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen