7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Source Photonics SPD-10S-ER-58IDFB Kompatibel 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 100GHz 1531,12nm C58 25km IND mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Source Photonics SPD-10S-ER-58IDFB Kompatibel 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver 100GHz 1531,12nm C58 25km IND mit DOM

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 250.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Oct. 30
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
The DWDM-SFP10G-40 series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.77nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks,and it is fully compatible with Source Photonics devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a DWDM EML laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses a PIN detector and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The DSFP-10GXX-40-SP series are designed to be compliant with SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification SFF-8431.
Key Features
Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 100GHz DWDM ITU Grid Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter Duplex LC Connector Power Dissipation<1.5W Dispersion tolerance from -300ps/nm to 800ps/nm Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA Compliant with SFF-8432 MSA Operating case temperature standard : 0°C to +70°C Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function Average Output Power:-1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-15dBm
10GBASE-ER/EW 10G FC Other optical links
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
DSFP-10GXX-40       ≤10 100GHz CH17~CH61
     -1~4      ﹤-15           40km    SMF         LC 0~70℃      Yes
DSFP-10GXX-80       ≤ 10 100GHz CH17~CH61
     0-5      ﹤-23           80km    SMF         LC 0~70℃      Yes
DSFP-10GHXXX-40       ≤ 10 50GHz CH17~CH61
      -1~4      ﹤-15           40km    SMF         LC 0~70℃      Yes
DSFP-10GHXXX-80       ≤ 10 50GHz CH17~CH61
     0~5      ﹤-23           80km    SMF         LC 0~70℃      Yes
Notes XX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)Fiberstore also provide other DWDM SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 80km

Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply DWDM-SFP10G-40 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-SFP10G-40 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Production Environment
Production Environment
Device Assembly
Device Assembly
Standardized Production Line
Standardized Production Line
Environment Testing
Environment Testing
End Product Testing
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Compatible Test
Brand Compatibility Testing

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying DWDM SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM SFP+ transceivers. All of our DWDM SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.


Kommentare der Kunden