7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail - 0.9mm PVC Jacket

#42464

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

FS P/N: FSOM3-LCU-FP-2M-PVC
:
Versandkosten:
Kostenloser Versand nach United States per UPS
Preis:
US$  1,10
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Apr. 28
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
2M Simplex LC/UPC 50/125 OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. FS.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Connector ALCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber CategoryMultimode (OM3)Fiber CountSimplex
PolishUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Jacket MaterialPVCJacket ColorAqua
Wavelength850nm and 1310nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~75°CStorage temperature-45~85°C
Key Features and Applications

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss Flexible and easy to strip fibre buffering Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions Reduces installation time Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations
Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing
Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.
OEM Service
FS.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact sales@fs.com.
Packaging & Labeling
Kommentare der Kunden
  • 5.0

    2 Bewertungen

  • 5 Sterne
    2
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0
  • Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden eine Bewertungen zu schreiben