7/24 Kundendienst: +49 (030) 2089 6762
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2M 12 Fibers ST/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2M 12 Fibers ST/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

#42048

Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

FS P/N: FS12SM-STU-CP-2M-PVC
:
Versandkosten:
Kostenloser Versand nach United States per UPS
Preis:
US$  12,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. May. 2
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
2M 12 Fibers ST/UPC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed
Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The Low Insertion loss, low backreflection color-coded 900um tight buffer pigtails is designed for high fiber count splicing applications. Color coded to industry standards makes enclosure layout as simple as following the standard color code.

Connector A ST Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) Jacket Unjacketed
Fiber Count 12 Pigtail Color 12-Color
Polish UPC Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75°C Storage temperature -45~85°C
Key Features and Applications

Color coded fiber jacked, easy to manage for on-site operation Low insertion loss, Low back reflection loss Identifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditions Reduces installation time Avoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping
Data Centres, premise installations Telecomunication networks Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN Data communication Indoor Applications
Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing
Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.
OEM Service
FS.COM supports customized service for the 12 packs colored pigtail, such as fiber type, fiber connector, pigtail length, packing, etc. Contact sales@fs.com to get a suitable colored pigtail.
Packaging & Labeling
This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical pigtail blister package or bag package have been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default.
Kommentare der Kunden
  • 5.0

    3 Bewertungen

  • 5 Sterne
    3
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0
  • Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden eine Bewertungen zu schreiben