7/24 Kundendienst: +49 (030) 2089 6762
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
15M MTP Stecker zu MTP Stecker 24 Fasern 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunkkabel, Polarität A, LSZH Bündel
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

15M MTP Stecker zu MTP Stecker 24 Fasern 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Trunkkabel, Polarität A, LSZH Bündel

#41311

Key up to key down, 0.35dB IL, 3.0mm cable jacket, designed for high-density area.

FS P/N: 24FMTPOM4
:
Versandkosten:
€ 20.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 170.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Mar. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
24 Strand MTP (Male) to MTP (Male) Interconnect Trunk Cable for 10/40/100G High Density Network Data Center
Connector MTP to MTP Jacket OD 3.0 mm
Fiber Category 50/125μm OM4 Gender Male to Male
Fiber Count 24 Test Wavelength 850nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.35dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Polarity Type A Durability ≥500 times
Operating temperature -40 ~ 80°C Fiber Grade G651
Flame Rating LSZH Outer Jacket Color Magenta
Features and Benefits

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector Support 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard
Cable Polarity - Type C (Cross Pair)
How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?
PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Designation Fiber Dia.(μm) Type 10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR 40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4 100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM1 62.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM2 50/125 Multimode 82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized) 50/125 Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode10KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)
Type C MTP Male-Male Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 Interconnect Networks
High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee
a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.
Kommentare der Kunden
  • 5.0

    0 Bewertungen

  • 5 Sterne
    0
    4 Sterne
    0
    3 Sterne
    0
    2 Sterne
    0
    1 Stern
    0
  • Teilen Sie Ihre Meinung mit anderen Kunden eine Bewertungen zu schreiben
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben