7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar QLogic FTLF8528P3BCV-QL Kompatibel 8G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 150m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar QLogic FTLF8528P3BCV-QL Kompatibel 8G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 150m mit DOM

#11552
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: FTLF8528P3BCV-QL
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: 1791 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
SFP-8G85-1M
The SFP-8G85-1M series Multi-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as X1/X2/X4/X8 Fiber Channel. This transceiver offers the same function with Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV and it is fully compatible with Finisar devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. IDigital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
Operating data rate up to 8.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Average Output Power:-6 ~ -1dBmReceiver Sensitivity:-11.1dBmDistance up to 50m @ 50/125μm MMF and 150m @ 50/125μm(OM3) MMF Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Power Dissipation < 1.0W Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651 Built-in Digital Diagnostic FunctionOperating case temperature EXT : -5°C~70 °C
Applications
1000 Base-LX Ethernet 8XFC at 8.5Gbps 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs2XFC at 2.125Gpbs1xFC at 1.0625GbpsOther Optical Link
Ordering Information
Part No. Finisar Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-8G85-1M FTLF8528P2BCV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G85-1MA FTLF8528P2BNV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G85-1MB FTLF8528P3BCV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G85-1MC FTLF8528P3BNV 8.5 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 150m MMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-6G85-3M FTLF8526P3BNL 6.1 850nm -6 ~ -1 ﹤-11.1 300m MMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G31-1 FTLF1328P2BNV 8.5 1310nm     1.4km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G31-10A FTLF1428P2BNV 8.5 1310nm -8 ~ 0 ﹤-15 10km SMF LC -5~85 ℃ Yes
Notes FiberStore also provide other 8G SFP+ transceivers with different transmission distances, like 40km.

Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is availableWe can supply SFP-8G85-1M according to your requirements, and design SFP-8G85-1M label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


 
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 8G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 8G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 8G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 8G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 8G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 8G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden