7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Brocade XBR-000218 Kompatibel 10G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Brocade XBR-000218 Kompatibel 10G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM

FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: XBR-000218
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Oct. 30
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
The SFP-8G85-1MA series Multi-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as X1/X2/X4/X8 Fiber Channel. This transceiver offers the same function with Brocade XBR-000163 and it is fully compatible with Brocade devices. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. IDigital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm.The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
Operating data rate up to 8.5Gbps 850nm VCSEL Transmitter Distance up to 150m @50/125μm MMF Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 Power Dissipation < 1.0W Dispersion tolerance up to 40ps/nm over G.651 Built-in Digital Diagnostic Function
1000 Base-LX Ethernet 8XFC at 8.5Gbps 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs2XFC at 2.125Gpbs1xFC at 1.0625GbpsOther Optical Link
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-8G85-1M ≦ 8 850nm ~ ~ 150m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-8G85-3M ≦ 8 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 300m   MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SFP-8G31-10 ≦ 8 1310nm -8~-0 ﹤ -15 10km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G31-20 ≦ 8 1310nm -8~-0 ﹤ -15 20km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G31-40 ≦ 8 1310nm 1~-4 ﹤ -15 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G55-40 ≦ 8 1550nm 0~4 ﹤-15.8 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-8G55-80 ≦ 8 1550nm -1~4 ﹤-24 80km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
Notes xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is availableWe can supply SFP-8G85-1MA according to your requirements, and design SFP-8G85-1MA label and packaging for your company.We welcome any inquiry for customized SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com)  a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Production Environment
Production Environment
Component Quality Inspection
Device Assembly
Standardized Production Line
Standardized Production Line
Environment Testing
Environment Testing
End Product Testing
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Compatible Testing
Brand Compatibility Testing

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 8G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 8G SFP+ transceivers. All of our 8G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 8G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our 8G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 8G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.


Kommentare der Kunden