7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
IBM BNT BN-CKM-SP-ER Kompatibel 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm 40km mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

IBM BNT BN-CKM-SP-ER Kompatibel 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver 1550nm 40km mit DOM

#39618
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: BN-CKM-SP-ER
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 150.00
Verfügbarkeit: 11 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
Menge:

SFP-10G55-40(SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Fiberstore SFP-10G55-40 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver supports link lengths of 40km on single-mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 1550nm.
It primarily enables bandwidth 10G optical links over 9/125μm single-mode fiber terminated with LC connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with 10GBASE-ER interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
FS.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Details
Form Type: SFP+ Data Rate: 10 Gbps
Wavelength : 1550nm Max Cable Distance: 40km
Interface : LC duplex Optical Components: EML 1550nm
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-3M ≤10 850nm -6~-1 ﹤ -11.1 33m/82m(OM1)
300m(OM2)
MMF LC Com./Ex. Yes
SFP-10G31-2M ≤10 1310nm -6.5~-0.5 ﹤ -10 220m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-2 ≤10 1310nm -6~-1 ﹤ -14.4 2km MMF LC 0~70 ℃. Yes
SFP-10G31-10 ≤10 1310nm -8.2~0.5 ﹤ -14.4 10km   SMF LC Com./Ex. Yes
SFP-10G31-20 ≤10 1310nm -3~1 ﹤ -14.4 20km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-40 ≤10 1310nm -1~4 ﹤ -15 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-70 ≤10 1310nm 2~5 ﹤ -20 70km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -15.8 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-80 ≤10 1550nm 0~5 ﹤ -23 80km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-100 ≤ 10 1550nm 1.5~5 ﹤ -24.5 100km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Test
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen