7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
4G Faserkanal 1310nm 5km EXT DOM SFP Transceiver
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

4G Faserkanal 1310nm 5km EXT DOM SFP Transceiver

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 65.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Oct. 26
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

FSFP-4G31-5(SMF, 1310nm, 5km, LC, EXT, DOM)
Fiberstore FSFP-4G31-5 4.25Gbps SFP Transceiver supports link lengths of 5km on single-mode fiber cable, at wavelengths of 1310nm.
It primarily enables bandwidth 4.25Gbps optical links over 9/125μm single-mode fiber terminated with LC duplex connectors and can be used in extended temperature environment for interoperability with 4.25Gbps interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
FS.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 4.25 Gbps
Wavelength : 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 5km
Interface : LC duplex Optical Components: FP 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Extended Temperature Range: -5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
FSFP-4G85-1M ≤ 4.25 850 -9~0 ﹤-20 150m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G85-3M ≤ 4.25 850     300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G85-5M ≤ 4.25 850     550m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-5 ≤4.25 1310 -8~ -3 ﹤-22 5km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-10 ≤ 4.25 1310 -8~ -3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-15 ≤ 4.25 1310     15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-20 ≤ 4.25 1310 -5-0 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G31-30 ≤ 4.25 1310     30km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G55-40 ≤ 4.25 1550 0~5 ﹤-22 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
FSFP-4G55-80 ≤ 4.25 1550 2~7 ﹤-28 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes


Kommentare der Kunden