7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 40km IND
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

OC-48/STM-16 LR-1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 40km IND

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 66.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Oct. 26
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

OSFP-2G31-40(SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, IND, DOM)
Fiberstore OSFP-2G31-40 2.5Gbps SFP Transceiver supports link lengths of 40km on single-mode fiber cable, at a wavelength of 1310nm.
It primarily enables bandwidth 2.5Gbps optical links over 9/125μm single-mode fiber terminated with LC duplex connectors and can be used in industrial temperature environment for interoperability with 2.5Gbps interfaces.
Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is present to allow access to real-time operating parameters, which means, we are now by using DOM capable of performing transceiver monitoring and troubleshooting operations.
FS.COM stands behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Form Type: SFP Data Rate: 2.5 Gbps
Wavelength : 1310nm Max Cable Distance: 40km
Interface : LC duplex Optical Components: DFB 1310nm
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: YES
Industrial Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517706000
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
OSFP-2G85-5M ≤ 2.5 850     500m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G31-2 ≤ 2.5 1310 -10~ -3 ﹤-18 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G31-5 ≤ 2.5 1310     5km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G31-10 ≤2.5 1310 -11.7~ -3 ﹤-18 10km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G31-15 ≤ 2.5 1310 -5~0 ﹤-18 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G31-20 ≤ 2.5 1310 -5~0 ﹤-18 20km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G31-40 ≤ 2.5 1310 -2~ 3 ﹤-27 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G55-40 ≤ 2.5 1550 -2-3 ﹤-20 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G55-80 ≤ 2.5 1550 -2~3 ﹤-28 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G55-100 ≤ 2.5 1550 0~5 ﹤-29 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
OSFP-2G55-120 ≤ 2.5 1550 2~7 ﹤-30 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO


Kommentare der Kunden