7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
EPN70V-10 PON Optischer Leistungsmesser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

EPN70V-10 PON Optischer Leistungsmesser

FS P/N: EPN70V-10
Steckverbinder 1:
Steckverbinder 2:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 270.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Oct. 27
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

EPN70V-10 PON Optical Power Meter
Test ONU 1310nm burst signal and OLT 1490nm & 1550nm
Data storage and manual calibration
Threshold set


Model EPN70V-10
PON power meter
VFL (1mW)  
VFL (10mW)
OPM (+6 ~ -70)  
OPM (+26 ~ -50)  
Main Characteristic
Measurement Range 1310nm:+10~-35dBm
Pass through Loss < 1.5 dB
Accuracy* ± 0.2dB (burst signal: ± 0.5dB)
Threshold sets 10
Data storage 100
Connector SC/PC ( or customize )
Auto Power Off No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy
Battery Charge Yes
Connect To PC Optional function
Manual Calibration Yes
Operate Time Above 36 hours
Temperature Storage: -20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH Operating: -10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH
Power Supply 3 * AA batteries or AC/DC adapter
Size /Weight 190mm * 90mm *40mm / About 450g
* at 20±3℃, with SC/PC connector, -10dBm
Standard Carrying bag 1
User’s manual 1
Calibration certificate 1
Optional AC/DC adapter 1
software 1
USB cable 1

For connectors used for fiber optic testers, F.S.COM just defines as below:
2.5mm+FC+SC+ST     Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable. FC adapter  It means SC male to FC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC ) SC adapter     It means FC male to SC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC ) ST adapter  It means FC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                   

SC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

LC adapter     It means FC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                  

SC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

FC              Used alone, it is not interchangeable, it is same to SC,ST, FC/APC,SC/APC etc.  For more information about connector types, please contact sales@fs.com.

Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, all the products are qualified because they have been 100% tested before delivery, especially the optical power meter. And a special discount will be provided if you need this brand new EPN70V-10 PON power meter at a large quantity.


Kommentare der Kunden