7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Neu AML390-M3M8S3S5S6 Optischer Handheld-Laser-Lichtquelle (850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Neu AML390-M3M8S3S5S6 Optischer Handheld-Laser-Lichtquelle (850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm)

FS P/N: AML390-M3M8S3S5S6
Steckverbinder 1:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 530.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Oct. 27
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

It can test the loss of the fiber with the optical power meter
It can provide the reference for power meter and variable attenuator
High stabilization
Three modulations: 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
LCD display & backlight
Battery energy indication
Battery charge indication
Energy save mode: about 10 minutes no operation will cause the device auto power off (can be cancelled)
Full energy can support above 16 hours operation
 Laser source  AML390-M3M8S3S5 AML390-M3M8S3S4S5 AML390-M3M8S3S5S6
 Wavelength (nm) 850&1300&1310&1550      850&1300&1310&1490&1550     850&1300&1310&1550&1625 
 Stabilization*  ±0.05dB / 1 hour;   ±0.1dB / 8 hours
 Output Power > - 6dBm @ 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm
> -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm
 Connecting Adaptor FC/PC (SC or ST or 2.5mm universal adapter)
 Status Indication LCD
 Modulation 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz 
 Auto Power Off  About 10 minutes(can be cancelled)
 Battery Charge  Yes
 Power Supply AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter
 Size  160mm*75mm*32mm
 Weight  About 180g
* After 5 minute warm-up, 20°C ±3°C, CW, FC connector
*650nm VFL can be customized.
Kind Note
We provide FC connector as default connector. If no special requirement, we will send you the FC connector. If you need more than one connector, please contact our sales at sales@fs.com for more details because the price would be different.

Fiberstore can supplies lots kinds of fiber optic light sources and all with high quality and 100% tested before delivery. If you need this AML390-M3M8S3S5S6 Handheld Optic Laser Light Source 850&1300nm at a large quantity or have any problems or special requirement, just feel free to contact us, we will do our best to serve you.

Picture Detail
Kommentare der Kunden