7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Kompatibel 10G DWDM C-bund Tunable XFP Transceiver 50GHz 80km mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C Kompatibel 10G DWDM C-bund Tunable XFP Transceiver 50GHz 80km mit DOM

#36887
FS P/N: DWDM-XFP10G-C
MFG PART#: ONS-XC-10G-C
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1,200.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Dec. 7
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
TDWDM-XFP10G-80
Fiberstore TDWDM-XFP10G-80 series optical transceiver is a unique product which enables you to set the channel or “color” that the laser emits.This 10G DWDM C-band Tunable XFP transceiver offers the same function with Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C and it is fully compatible with Cisco XFP devices. Tunable transceivers are typically used as “spare-optics”, in case of emergency, because you can tune them to the right channel and reduce the amount of spare optics you need to hold in stock. Typically these tunable optics are for the C-Band 50GHz. Around 88 different channels can be set with intervals of 0.4nm, which is the 50GHz band. The TDWDM-XFP10G-80 complies with the 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable (XFP) multisource agreement (MSA).

It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 S-D100S1-2D standard with 50GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fibre Channel) applications. This transceiver contains both transmit and receive sections. On the transmit side, the 10 Gbps serial data stream is recovered, retimed, and passed to a modulator driver.

The modulator driver biases and modulates a C-band-tunable integrated laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receive side, the 10Gbps optical data stream is recovered from an APD/transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable XFI-compliant electrical interface.
Key Features
Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 GbpsC3.Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker 80km MZM Tunable TOSA Hot-pluggable XFP footprintMaximum power dissipation of 3.5 WCommercial operating temperature from -5°C to 70°CDigital diagnostic monitoring supportTelcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468ITU-T G.691IEEE 802-3ae-200210 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
Applications
DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDHDWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH with FECSONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64DWDM 10Gb/s Ethernet & 10Gb/sFiber  Channel with FEC
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Frequency
(GHz)
Channel/
Wavelength (nm)
Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Application
TDXFP-10GHXXX-40 9.95~11.1 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Eth,SDH,10GFC
TDXFP-10GHXXX-80 9.95~11.1 50GHz CH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38) 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Eth,SDH,10GFC
NotesXXX means DWDM ITU Channel (CH17 = 1563.86nm, CH18 =1563.05nm, CH19 = 1562.23nm, CH20 = 1561.42nm, etc.)
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply TDWDM-XFP10G-80 according to your requirements, and design TDWDM-XFP10G-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G DWDM XFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 10G Tunable DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of Tunable DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our Tunable DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee Tunable DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our Tunable DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about Tunable DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen