7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-SR Kompatibel 1000BASE-SX und 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-SR Kompatibel 1000BASE-SX und 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300m mit DOM

#35950
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-GIG-SR
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: 9152 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
DSFP-10G85-3M
Fiberstore 1/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over MMF fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX.This transceiver offers the same function with Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-SR and it is fully compatible with Alcatel-Lucent SFP+ devices Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Host board designers should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports.
Key Features
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates Distance up to 33m/82m @62.5/125um and 300m @50/125um MMF Power dissipation < 1W RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Single 3.3Vpower supply Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser Duplex LC connector Built-in digital diagnostic functionsOperating Temperature : -5°C to 70°C
Applications
1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Ordering Information
Part No. Alcatel-lucent Genuine Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-10G85-3M SFP-10G-SR ≤10 850nm -7.3~-1.3 ﹤-11.1 300m   MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-2M SFP-10G-LRM ≤10 1310nm -6.5~-5 ﹤ -6.5 220m MMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10 SFP-10G-LR ≤10 1310nm -8.2~-0.5 ﹤ -12.6 10km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G31-10 iSFP-10G-LR ≤10 1310nm -8.2~-0.5 ﹤ -10.3 10km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 SFP-10G-ER ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -14.1 40km   SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes
SFP-10G55-40 iSFP-10G-ER ≤10 1550nm -4.7~4 ﹤ -14.1 40km   SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes
DSFP-10G85-3M SFP-10G-GIG-SR ≤10 850nm -9.5~-1 ﹤ -17 300m   MMF LC -5~70 ℃ Yes
Packaging
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
OEM and ODM
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply DSFP-10G85-3M according to your requirements, and design DSFP-10G85-3M label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Production Environment
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Device Assembly
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Standardized Production Line
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
Environment Testing
Fiberstore
End Product Testing
Fiberstore
Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing
Fiberstore
Compatible Test
Fiberstore
Brand Compatibility Testing


Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer supplier of Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ transceivers. All of our Dual-Rate 1/Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden