7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Enterasys Networks I-MGBIC-GSX Kompatibel 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 850nm 550m IND
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Enterasys Networks I-MGBIC-GSX Kompatibel 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 850nm 550m IND

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 5.30
Verfügbarkeit: 11652 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF. This transceiver offers the same function with Enterasys I-MGBIC-GSX and it is fully compatible with Enterasys devices. The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Key Features
Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector Distance up to 220m @62.5/125 μm MMF and 550m @50/125 μm MMFHot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety CompliantCompatible with SFP MSACompatible with SFF-8472+3.3V single power supplyAverage Output Power:-9.5~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-17dBm Industrial temperature range (IND): -40 to 60°C
Fiber Channel LinksGigabit Ethernet LinksFast Ethernet LinksOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Enterasys Genuine Data Rate  Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BSFP-1G43-40 MGBIC-BX40-D 1000BASE 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-40 MGBIC-BX40-U 1000BASE 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-120 MGBIC-BX120-D 1000BASE 1590/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-120 MGBIC-BX120-U 1000BASE 1490/1590 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
SFP-1G31-2I I-MGBIC-LC03 1000BASE 1310 ~ ~ 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
SFP-1G85-5M I-MGBIC-GSX 1000BASE 850 ~ ~ 500m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
SFP-1MT-1M MGBIC-1MT-1M 100BASE ~ ~ ~ 100m ~ LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-1G31-2I according to your requirements, and design SFP-1G31-2I label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.
Our Factory
Production Environment
Production Environment
Component Quality Inspection
Device Assembly
Standardized Production Line


Kommentare der Kunden