Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (877) 205 5306
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2*10mW SBS abstimmbarer 1550nm Extern modulierter 45-870 MHz optischer Sender für CATV
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2*10mW SBS abstimmbarer 1550nm Extern modulierter 45-870 MHz optischer Sender für CATV

#35831
FS P/N: SEMT-55TX-10
Preis:
US$  7.600,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 5 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
2*10mw SBS Tunable 1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter for CATV
The optical transmitter is designed for analog CATV system, it has highest cost performance in CATV long haul, Large distribution networks. Nonlinear effect, especial CSO, in analog LiNbO3 modulation is ensured by unique Auto Bias Control circuit (ABC), employing PLL tracking. Employing chirp effect to co-operate SPM effect to suppress SBS, make the contradiction of SBS with dispersion get to minimum,and the threshold of SBS can up to 20dBm. Excellent flatness, return loss, etc, is given by exact match on RF circuit. And, professional pre-distortion circuit for LiNbO3 modulator make the best CTB. Better stability and shorter MTTR is brought by redundancy hot swap power designing. It has been Excellent Network management performance by SNMP and Telnet.
Features
●Excellent Transmission performance index: CNR>52dB, CSO>65dB, CTB>65dB
●Standard 45MHz~1005MHz bandwidth, compatible with digital TV
●Unique CSO Auto adjust circuit, CTB pre-distortion circuit
●Perfect SBS Control: Chirp and SPM both
●Unique technology balance the contradiction between SBS threshold and dispersion
●Long distance transmission up to 140km
●Flexible for networking: SBS 13dBm~20dBm can be adjusted
●Perfect network interface: Support SNMP and Telnet
●Wide range RF control technique: AGC , MGC is optional
●Used for DWDM system and dispersion compensation
●ITU-T wavelength is optional and adjustable
●Dual power supply
Applications
1. FTTH
2. Video Optical transmission
3. Analog, Digital CATV Long-haul system
4. CATV Large distribution networks
Optical Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Wavelength  λc  1545 1550 1562 nm 
SMSR  SMS  30 ------  ------  dB 
Output Power  Poi  5*2  7*2  18 dBm 
RIN  RNF  ----------  -160 -155 dBc/Hz
Return Loss  RL  -------  -------  -45 dB 
Output power stability  ΔPo -----  ±0.05 ±0.1 dB 
CNR  CNR  52 ----  ----  dB 
CTO  CTO  65 ----  ----  dB 
CTB  CTB  65 ----  ----  dB 
Flatness  Fl  ----  ----  ±0.75 dB 
SBS  SBS  13 ----  20 dBm 
Electric Characteristics
Parameter Min Typ Max Unit
Frequency  45 ---------  1000 MHz 
RF Input Level  80 85 90 dBuV
RF Input Impedance  ----  75 ----  Ω
RF Input Return Loss 14 ---------  ---------  dB 
Environmental Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
OperatingTemperature Tw  -5 -----  60
Storage Temperature  Ts  -40 -----  80
Humidity  ------  10 ------  85

(3): No condensation
Mechanical Dimension
size: 436*369.7*44(mm)
Order Information
Category Structure Application Out put power SBSThreshold Voltage1 Voltage 2 Interface SNMP
OTE: Optical Transmitter External  19:1U OTE rack  1:CATV 5:5dBm*2
7:7dBm*2
9:9dBm*2
13:13dBm

20:20dBm
1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC
9:other 
1:110VAC
2:220VAC
3:110~220VAC
4:-48VDC 
9:other
2:SC/APC 
4:FC/APC
6:LC/APC
9:other 
0:W/O
1:W/


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben