7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
10mw-Standard 1550nm ITU Standardwellenlänge Direkt modulierter Optischer Sender
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

10mw-Standard 1550nm ITU Standardwellenlänge Direkt modulierter Optischer Sender

#35826
FS P/N: DMT-ITU-55TX-10
:
Versandkosten:
€ 61.00 nach United States per DHL
Nicht auf Lager
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter
1550nm intelligent directly modulated optical transmitter, mainly used in 1550nm optical fiber transmission system is the most important equipment to construct the CATV network. It mainly used for the value-added services of TV image signal, digital television signal, telephone voice signal and data (or compressed data) signal. By built-in WDM, multiplex the inter-cut optical signal and the main optical signal then output. After setting required optical difference, the perfect adjustable optical attenuation function can automatically control the inserted optical signal according to the main optical signal, realize inter-cut system full automatic adjustment. Provide high quality low cost solution for all-optical relay 1550 optical fiber CATV system, and local value-added services inter-cut.
Features
1550nm ITU standard wavelength ±1.6nm tunable Low noise high linearity Ortel-Emcore cooled DFB laser RF power digital automatic process technology control the laser driving RF power lever automatically according to RF signal level and channels, ensuring the best C/N, CTB and CSO Excellent pre-distortion technology improves CTB,CSO and C/N Built-in microprocessor accurately monitors laser output power and temperature Front panel VFD displays the status parameters and function message SNMP network management optional OEM is optional
Applications
1. 1550nm Optical fiber transmission system
2. Construct the CATV network
3. Local value-added services inter-cut
Technique Parameters
Item Unit Technique Parameters
Output optical power mW 10
Optical wavelength nm  1550±10 (have to be ITU wavelength when with inter-cut function)
Dispersion compensation distance Km ≤50
Laser type   DFB laser
Optical modulation mode   Direct optical intensity modulation
Optical connector type   FC/APC or SC/APC
Frequency range MHz 47-862/1003
RF input level dBuV 75-85
Flatness in band dB ±0.75
RF input impedance Ω 75
Input return loss dB ≥ 16
C/CSO dB ≥ 60 25Km optical fiber, 0dB received
C/CTB dB ≥ 65
C/N dB ≥ 51
AGC control range dB ±5
MGC control range dB 0-20
Supply voltage V AC 110V-250V (50Hz)
Consumption W 30
Operating temperature 0 -- 45
Storage temperature 45
Relative humidity % Max 95% no condensation
Dimension mm 483(L)×380(W)×44(H)
Block Diagram
1550nm directly modulated optical transmitter block diagram
Inter-cut part block diagram
Front Panel
Front panel schematic diagram
1 Power indicator 2 Running indicator 3 Laser indicator
4 RF input indicator 5 LCD 6 ESC key
7 UP key 8 DOWN key 9 Enter key
10 RF output test port 11 Laser switch    
Indicator Description
Power indicator (POWER) Power on LED green
Running indicator (RUN) Run normally LED flash green
Laser indicator Laser OFF LED red
Laser ON LED green
RF input indicator (RF) No output or exceed the normal range LED flash red
Normal LED green
Rear Panel
Rear Panel schematic diagram
No. Name Remark
1 Fan  
2 RF input  
3 Local RF input Generally reserved
4 Ground stud Used for the connection of device and ground wire
5 Optical input Inserted optical signal input (without inter-cut function, no this port)
6 Optical signal output This interface is the optical signal output port of the device (If select  inter-cut function, this port is mixed output)
7 RS232 interface Used for configuring the network management parameters.
8 LAN interface Correspond to IEEE802.3 10Base-T, used for network management.
9 Switching power supply Hot plug

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen