7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
7mw-Standard 1550nm Direkt modulierter Optischer Sender
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

7mw-Standard 1550nm Direkt modulierter Optischer Sender

#35809
FS P/N: SDMT-55TX-07
:
Versandkosten:
€ 61.00 nach United States per DHL
Nicht auf Lager
7mw Standard 1550nm Direct Modulated optical transmitter
This is a direct modulation 1550nm DFB transmitter for analog TV, digital TV and CMTS signals local fiber dense distribution and QAM TV Signal long-distance fiber transmission. The transmitter utilizes high linearity DFB laser, RF power digital automatic process technique, along with RF pre-distortion circuit developed by B&A Technology. The buit-in microprocessor monitors the transmitter working status and automatically ensures the optimistic performance. OTD1500 is ideal for analog TV fiber distribution within 20Km and QAM TV signal long distance transmission within 100Km.
Key Features
Low noise high linearity Ortel-Emcore cooled DFB laser GaAs technology up to 45 ~ 870MHz RF power digital automatic process technology control the laser driving RF power lever automatically according to RF signal level and channels, ensuring the best C/N, CTB and CSO Excellent pre-distortion technology improves CTB,CSO and C/N Built-in microprocessor accurately monitors laser output power and temperature Front panel VFD displays the status parameters and function message SNMP network management optional Compatible with Bellcore GR-1312-CORE OEM is optional
Applications
1.FTTH
2.Video Optical transmission
Optical Characteristics
Parameter Min Typ Max Unit
Wavelength 1540 1550 1560 nm
Output power ----- 10 ------ mW
Optical Link Path Loss ----- 11 ------ dB
Frequency Range 45 ------ 870 MHz
RF input level 15 ---- 25 dBmV
RF input impedance ------ 75 ----- Ω
Flatness in band -----   ±0.75 dB
Input Return Loss 16 -------   dB
AGC control range 0 ------- 15 dB
MGC control range 0 ------- 15 dB
C/CTB 65 ---- ---- dB
C/CSO 65 ---- ---- dB
C/N 51 ---- ---- dB
Electric Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Power Supply  Vps  110 220 240 VAC
Consumption  -----  ----  24 W
Environmental Characteristics
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Operating temperature Tw  0 -----  50
Storage temperature  Ts  -40 -----  85
Humidity  ------  10 ------  95 %
No condensation
Order Information
Category Structure Application OutputPower Voltage Interface SNMP
OTD: Optical Transmitter Direct  15:1U OTD rack
483×381×44mm
2:CATV 10:10dBm 1:110VAC 
2:220VAC 
3:110~220VAC 
4:-48VDC 
9:other 
1: SC/UPC
2: SC/APC
3: FC/UPC
4: FC/APC
5: LC/UPC
6: LC/APC
0: W/O 1: W/ 


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen