7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
17dBm Ausgang 1550nm Polarisationserhaltender EDFA LWL- Verstärker
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

17dBm Ausgang 1550nm Polarisationserhaltender EDFA LWL- Verstärker

#35613
FS P/N: PM-EDFA-17
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 3,600.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 23
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

Description
This optical amplifier is high stability output Polarization Maintaining (PM) EDFA. The key components of the product are high reliability PUMP laser. A unique APC (Automatic Power Control) and ATC (Automatic Temperature Control) circuit insures the high stability and reliability output power,the unique optical circuit design ensures the excellent optical performance. The high stability and high precision MPU system to ensure the control, adjustment and monitor are intelligent and easy.

Features
Output stability <0.1dB Single mode PM output High stability and reliability: MTBF>100000 hours Perfect status monitoring interface: RS-485 and RS-232 High precision AGC/APC circuit: power control accuracy typ ±0.05dB Intelligent temperature control system: power consumption and hot radiation reduce 30% than common products Compact size and circuit OEM is optional Compatible with Bellcore GR-1312-CORE
Applications
1. PM fiber sensor
2. Coherent detection
3. Free space optical communication
4. Research and Design area
Mechanical Dimension


Module dimension: 150×125×19 (mm)

Order Information
Category  Application Input power Output power Output ports  Voltage  Interface 
M:Module  3: Polarization  1:+10dBm  15:15dBm  1:1port  7:5VDC  1: SC/UPC 
1:1U 9:other  17:17dBm  2:2ports 8:3.3VDC  2: SC/APC 
B:Benchtop    22:22dBm      3: FC/UPC 
          4: FC/APC 
          5: LC/UPC 
          6: LC/APC 

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen