7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Intel TXN31118D100000 Kompatibel 8G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 150m
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Intel TXN31118D100000 Kompatibel 8G Faser-Kanal SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 150m

#35547
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
MFG PART#: TXN31118D100000
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 14.00
Verfügbarkeit: 4758 Stk auf Lager, Versand am selben Tag
SFP-8G85-3M
The SFP-8G85-3M series Multi-mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as X1/X2/X4/X8 Fiber Channel. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for multi-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The transmitter section uses a Vertical Cavity Surface Emitted Laser (VCSEL) and is a Class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Key Features
8G FC Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 300m SFP+ optical transceiver High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates Factory New All-metal housing for superior EMI performance Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Specifications Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Footprint LC Optical Transceiver Low power consumption
Specifications
Manufacturer: Fiberstore Product Type: SFP+ transceiver module Application:Fiber Channel FC Data Rate: 8Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Transfer Distance:300m Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM): With/Without Compatibility:Intel
 
OEM and ODM
OEM/ODM order is available We can supply 8G Fiber Channel Intel SFP+ according to your requirements, and design 8G Fiber Channel Intel SFP+ label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 8G Fiber Channel Intel SFP+ optical transceiver. Our primary corporate capabilities include software engineering, systems engineering, network engineering, systems support, program management, and information assurance engineering and analysis.
Our Factory

Production Environment

Production Environment

Device Assembly

Device Assembly

Standardized Production Line

Standardized Production Line

Environment Testing

Environment Testing

End Product Testing

Optic Module Transmission Distance Testing

Compatible Test

Brand Compatibility Testing

Warranty
30-day money back guarantee All of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty
Packaging
antistatic bag packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as RequestSeperate white Box for each transceiver
Shipment
International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Shipments are usually dispatched within 2 working days after received payment
Save Cost By Buying From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 8G Fiber Channel Intel SFP+. All of our 8G Fiber Channel Intel SFP+ are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 8G Fiber Channel Intel SFP+ to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiberstore Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.

Qualitätskontrollsystem:

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen