7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
10/100M Ethernet Zentralisiertes Management SFP Kartentyp Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

10/100M Ethernet Zentralisiertes Management SFP Kartentyp Medienkonverter

#35545
FS P/N: CM-110-SFP
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 29.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

10/100M Ethernet Centralized Management SFP Card Type Media Converter
Managed media converter equips with remote Web / SNMP (Simple Network Management Protocol) interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web/SNMP browsers. Mostly suitable for those environments requiring a medium to large-scale deployment of media converters, a centralized platform that simplifies the configuration, administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of this gear is recommended. Managed 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

16-slot multifunctional management system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. , supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

Fiberstore provides kinds of Manged media converters. To make things easy, Fiberstore offer comprehensive system for this managed media converters which include the card type insert in managed chassis, Standalone unit at customer side and 17 slots Rack Chassis.

If you can’t find what you are looking for, please contact us.
Key Features
Supporting 10/100M, full/half duplex autosensing Supporting 1*9 transceiver and SFP transceiver Supporting IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3X Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX Max. 2046 bytes packet at store-and-forward mode; Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through mode Rate Limit function, 32Kbps Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure Supporting remote power off alarming Economical management function within bandwidth Support SFP DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function The status of 10/100M media converters with IP113A/C/F/M chipsets can be monitored and queried at the same chassis system Supporting hot plug Supporting Remote management Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use
Specifications
Technical Parameter:
Access Method: 1X10/100M RJ45
1X100Base-FX
Standard: IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Connector SC,FC.ST.LC
Power Dissipation: <3W
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90%
Storage Temperature: -40~ 70 ℃
Dimension: 156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )
112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)
Ordering Information
P/N Description - X X X X
FS-6101-XXXX 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter Card   S: Duplex Single-mode 3: TX 1310nm S: SC 05: 550M
M: Duplex Multi-mode 4: TX 1490nm F: FC 2: 2KM
B: Simplex Single-mode 5: TX 1550nm T: ST 20: 20KM
FS-6101R-XXXX 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter(Remote Standalone) SFP: SFP Slot 8: TX 850nm L: LC 40: 40KM
Applications


Note: As you can see in the above application picture, this is a comprehensive system. Please buy the whole set.

Our Comprehensive System of media converter include:
Part No. Description

1

Card Type Managed Media Converter:
• Multimode 2km dual fiber
• Singlemode 20km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 40km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 60km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 80km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 100km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 120km dual fiber

2

Standalone Managed Media Converter in Customer Side:
• Multimode 2km dual fiber
• Singlemode 20km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 40km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 60km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 80km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 100km single fiber or dual fiber
• Singlemode 120km dual fiber

3

17 slot rack chassis (Inserts up to 16 pieces card type converters):
• 10/100M
• 10/100M or 10/100/1000M

Label Customized
Note:Neutra or customized label are available per your requirements.please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen