7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
6 Ports ST Panduit Opticom Kompatibel LWL-Adapter Panels (FAPs)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

6 Ports ST Panduit Opticom Kompatibel LWL-Adapter Panels (FAPs)

#35496
FS P/N: FHD-FAP6STS1GMM
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 16.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 18
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
6 Ports ST Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Compatible with:
Panduit Opticom ™ Angled Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels
1RU FMT1A with CFAPPBL1A 2RU FMT2A with CFAPPBL2A

Opticom ™ Standard Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels
1 RU FMT1 with CFAPPBL1 2 RU FMT2 with CFAPPBL2

Opticom ™ Rack Mount Enclosures
1 RU FRME1U 2 RU FRME2U 3 RU FRME3 4 RU FRME4

Opticom ™ Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures
1 RU FCE1U 1 RU open access FCE1UA 2RU FCE2U 4 RU FCE4U
Dimensions(inch)
Key Features and Benefits
Panduit® Opticom® Compatible Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Provides a complete system solution for connectivityAvailable in 2,3,4,6,8,12,16,18 portsHorizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC,Keyed LC, SC, STTIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplexAllows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changesAvailable in compatible with all Panduit LC, SC, ST and MPO fiber adapter panels and cassettes
FiberStore ST Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels(FAPs)
6 Port ST Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
FIBERSTORE FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-6STSDX
OM1 OM2 Simplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WST
OM3 OM4 Simplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WSTZ
OS1/OS2
8 Port ST Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPS)
FIBERSTORE FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-8STSDX
OM1 OM2 Simplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP8WST
OM3 OM4 Simplex UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP8WSTZ
OS1/OS2
Any Type Any Size All at FiberStore
Fiberstore offers Panduit compatible adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures.Multimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables.Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) are used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter PanelAs the best OEM Fiber Adapter Panel manufacturer, Fiberstore provides a wide range of quality Fiber Adapter Panel with detailed specifications displayed for your convenient selecting.

MAKE TO ORDER (Options)
Connector
Dimension
Fibers
Polish
Fiber Type
Pack
Material
Color
  • • LC
  • • SC
  • • ST
  • • MTRJ
  • • MPO
  • • Blank
  • • Unloaded
  • • Customized
  • • 4 fibers - 24 fibers
  • • APC
  • • UPC
  • • Simplex
  • • Duplex
  • • 3 pack
  • • 4 pack
  • • 6 pack
  • • 8 pack
  • • 12 pack
  • • 16 pack
  • • 18 pack
  • • N/A
  • • Metal
  • • Zirconia Ceramic
  • • Phosphor Bronze
  • • Beige
  • • Blue
  • • Green
  • • Yellow
  • • Aqua
  • • Black
  • • Red
For assistance customizing your Adapter Panel, please call us at +86-755-83003611 or email to sales@fs.com.
Packaging of Fiber Adapter Panels
Fiberstore provides exquisite appearance, high quality packaging for fiber adapter panels at different sizes, this packaging can protect your product from getting damaged largely. What’s more,the logo on the packaging can be customized as requirement.
Kommentare der Kunden