7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
40km 10/100/1000M Dual Faser 1310nm Stand-alone Management Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

40km 10/100/1000M Dual Faser 1310nm Stand-alone Management Medienkonverter

FS P/N: SM-1110-SD40
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 86.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Nov. 3
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

40km 10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 1310nm Stand-alone Management Media Converter
Stand-Alone Managed media converter equips with remote Web interface, enables network administrators to easily monitor and setup the converter, the transmission speed and duplex through web browsers. Ideal for use in managed networks with low density fiber applications. A Managed Standalone Media Converter is connected across a fiber link to a remote media converter. The copper and fiber link on the managed standalone unit can provide vital information and status to network management tools such as Web. Managed 10/100 Ethernet media converter modules is the smart choice for IT professionals.

10/100M、10/100/1000M IEEE802.3ah OAM manageable ethernet fiber media converter can supervise the real time situation of remote manageable fiber media converter and set the functions. With this system, the response speed of the operator is quickened, the daily maintenance and network expenditure of the operators are reduced, and the serving quality of them is enhanced.

If you can’t find what you are looking for, please contact us.
Key Features
Built-in IP-based Web Interface Supporting remote and local management Supporling IEEEE 802.3X Frame Flow Control for Full-Duplex mode Store and Forward mechanism Manual IP address setting/DHCP client for IP address assignment SNMP v1 / v2c monitor / private Enterprise MIB Event trap and SNMP trap support Speed duplex mode configuration / Flow Control setting / bandwidth Control on TP / Fiber port Supports Port Status / Ethernet Statistics on both TP and Fiber intertace Supports Maximum frame size to 9K bytes Loop detection / Broadcast / Multicast / Unicast storm control Management VLAN / 16 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN groups / Q-in-Q VLAN 802.1p Tag Priority / IP address priority / IP DSCP option in Quality of Service Mode and Strict Priority / Weighted Round Robin (WRR) QoS policies TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test 16 TCP / UDP Filter groups Password setting, IP setting and devices description setting through Planet Smart discovery utility Firmware upgrade via remote Web interface External DC 5V 2A power supply LED indicators for easy network diagnosing Reset Button at the front panel for the factory default reset Choice of fiber-connector from SC, LC, WDM, multi-mode /single-mode fiber /1000Base-SX / LX mini GBIC module
Technical Parameters
Ethernet Interface:
Meet standards: IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000M half/full duplex auto-sensing Connector: RJ-45 UTP CAT5 or CAT5E connecting with RJ-45, transmission distance at 100m
Fiber port:
Connector: ST, SC, FC, LC Operating wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm at Multi-mode; 1310nm, 1550nm at single mode Optical fibers:
Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um
Single-mode: 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um
Transmission distance:
Dual fiber: up to 100km
Single fiber: up to 80km

Basic working environment
Operating Temp: 0~50℃ Storage Temp: -10~70℃ Humidity: 5%~90%(non-condensing) Dimension(standalone): 156mm(W)*128mm(D)*32mm(H) Power supply: 85VAC~265VAC or -40VDC~-57VDC Power consumption: ≤5W


Note: As you can see in the above application picture, Stand-Alone management media converter can separate manage network through Web management.

Label Customized
Note: We can design Fiber Media Converter label for your company according to your requirements. Print any logo in the label is for free. If you need to print your company logo on the equipments, MOQ is 1000pcs.
please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden