7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 port SFP+ zu XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Konverter 8,5G~11,7G 3R w/volle 3R Support
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 port SFP+ zu XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Konverter 8,5G~11,7G 3R w/volle 3R Support

#35385
FS P/N: 2P-8G-3R-SX-FSOEO-2U
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 500.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
2 ports SFP+ to XFP 10G WDM Transponder OEO Converter 8.5G~11.7G 3R w/full 3R Support

8.5G~11.7G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) is connection between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment function as fiber media converter, or as fiber repeater for long distance transmission.
OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN). Support SDH/SONET STM-64/OC-192, 10G fiber channel, 10G Ethernet etc.
Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc. 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. Support Loopback.

Key Features
Support Loopback Support Jumbo Frame Transparent Transport and very low delay Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength Support hot plugging Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use Full State Led display Easy installation
Specifications
Performance Data Technical Indexes
Equipment function 3R Repeater
Transmission Speed 8.5Gb/s-11.7Gb/s
Protocols 8.5G Fiber Channel
SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
10G WAN (10Gbps)
10G LAN (10.31Gbps)
OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)
10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)
10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)
10G POS
Interface Type Type A : XFP to XFP
Type B : XFP to SFP+
Type C : SFP+ to XFP
Transmission Distance XFP module: Up to 80Km
SFP+ module: up to 80km
Maximum Packet 14,880,950/S
Forwarding Rate
power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 110~220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤4W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )
Dimension Card: 115mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone: 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen