7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
10/100/1000M Dual Faser 850nm 550M Externe Stromversorgung Mini Gigabit Medienkonverter
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

10/100/1000M Dual Faser 850nm 550M Externe Stromversorgung Mini Gigabit Medienkonverter

Hinweis: DC-Netzversorgung für Built-in ist nicht verfügbar. AC-Netzversorgungist für Built-in ist verfügbar.
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 31.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Tue. Nov. 1
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

Mini Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000M Dual Fiber 850nm 550M
Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.

Fiberstore.COM supply 10/100Base Ethernet Fiber Media Converters, 1000Base Gigabit Fiber Media Converter,SFP Fiber Media Converter, Options in singlemode dual fiber, multimode dual fiber and singlemode single fiber. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters
AutoCross™: Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration. Link Pass Through: Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. Automatic Link Restoration: The media converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions. Selectable speed setting: The converter can be set to 10Mbps or 100Mbps or 1000Mbps. Both copper and fiber ports are automatically set to the same speed. Devices connect to duplex mode of link partner. Jumbo Frames is available for the 10/100/1000M media converter with 1 RJ45 port + 1 fiber port. Any questions, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com for more details.
Key Features
10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards Choice of SC, LC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode DIP switch to set different configurations Compact package size
10/100/1000M Ethernet Network Distances
It use the 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 1000BASE-T devices up to 80km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
Technical Specifications
Data Rates 10/100/1000Mbps
(IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)
1000Mbps (1000Base-FX) or 100Mbps (100Base-FX)
Input Power Requirements:
Input voltage DC 5-12V
Power consume 3 Watts maximum
Environmental Conditions:
Operating temperature 0℃ to 40℃
Cooling free air convection
Storage temperature -20℃ to +85℃
Operating Humidity 90% max, non-condensing
Mechanical Specifications:
Case Material Iron
Case Color Black
Net Weight 150g approx. / unit
Dimensions 60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)
Label Customized
Note: We can design Fiber Media Converter label for your company according to your requirements. Print any logo in the label is for free. If you need to print your company logo on the equipments, MOQ is 1000pcs.
please contact sales@fs.com for more details.
Kommentare der Kunden