7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
SC/APC Typ A Multimode Vorpolierter Ferrule Feld Assembly Steckverbinder Schnellanschluss
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

SC/APC Typ A Multimode Vorpolierter Ferrule Feld Assembly Steckverbinder Schnellanschluss

#35162
FS P/N: FS-FAOC-SCA-MM-P
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Nicht auf Lager
Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector
The Field Assembly Connectors feature a pre-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment, insuring low loss with a proprietary gel. Compared with pre-polished field assembly connector, straight-through field assembly connector lessens one joint point and achieves low loss. Ferrule in optical fiber straight-through fast connector have no reserved fiber, there is no splice point in V-Groove, fiber end can be checked when construction, and without intermittent points in it. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fixed-length fiber through the ferrule of the connector without matching gel and pre-embedded fiber. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.
The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.
Key Features
No epoxy and polishing required No expensive tools required Quick and easy fiber termination Precision mechanical alignment insures low insertion loss Superior optical performance Streamlined component design, convenient operation Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration Uses proven, molded v-groove technologies Allow optical continuity to be verified by use of visual fault locator (VFL)
Applications
Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks Fiber optic data transmission CATV Optical access network Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications Optical cable interconnection Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks Repair/replacement requirements Fiber optic equipment
Structure Example
Installation Example
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen