7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
SC/PC Typ A Multimode Feld Assembly Steckverbinder Schnellanschluss
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

SC/PC Typ A Multimode Feld Assembly Steckverbinder Schnellanschluss

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Nicht auf Lager
Straight-through Fast Connector
The Field Assembly Connectors feature a pre-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated by precision mechanical alignment, insuring low loss with a proprietary gel. Compared with pre-polished field assembly connector, straight-through field assembly connector lessens one joint point and achieves low loss. Ferrule in optical fiber straight-through fast connector have no reserved fiber, there is no splice point in V-Groove, fiber end can be checked when construction, and without intermittent points in it. This Fast Connector offers convenience in assembling and strong stability. It allows simple optical core connection without any additional practices, or adhesives. It does not require a working space by connecting itself in the challenging environments such as a telephone pole and a manhole. It reconnects the cables and reduces the connection defect rate by an installer error in the field.

Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Just Strip the buffer, cleave and clean the fiber and then insert the fixed-length fiber through the ferrule of the connector without matching gel and pre-embedded fiber. Installation takes just minutes and couldn't be easier.
The Field Assembly Connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and with the expansion of FTTH, is already proving itself to be the connector of choice by incumbents, municipalities, utilities & alternative carriers. Our Field Assembly Optical Connector series are now available in SC, LC, or FC variants, catering for 250um to 900um, and 2.0mm, 3.0mm diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with SPC or APC ferrules.
Streamlined component design, convenient operation 90 seconds (disregard of fiber processing) to complete continuation Linkage design, remove ceramic pin compression and optical fiber bent Break caused by optical fiber design Pre-installed, on-site assembly without end face grinding and consideration Matching fluid life impact Unique tail clamping mechanism to ensure the tensile strength, security and stability Excellent insertion loss and return loss All kinds of connectors and end-face grinding are applicable Available for   0.9/2.0/3.0mm fiber cable
Fiber optic communication system and telecommunication networks Fiber optic data transmission CATV Optical access network Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications Optical cable interconnection Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks Repair/replacement requirements Fiber optic equipment
Structure Example
Installation Example
Kommentare der Kunden