7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1x2 1480nm P grade Polarization Beam Kombinator/Splitter (PBC/PBS)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1x2 1480nm P grade Polarization Beam Kombinator/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

#35147
FS P/N: PBC-1480P3-210-1x2
:
:
:
Kabellänge kann jeder Länge wie 0,5m, 0,8m, 1,5m, usw.auf den Kundenbedarf zuschneiden. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns per E-Mail an sales@fiberstore.com
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 150.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 15
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

1x2 Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)
The Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/S)can be used either as a polarization beam combiner to combine light beams from two PM input fibers into a single output fiber, or as a polarization beam splitter to split light from an input fiber into two output fibers of orthogonal polarization states. It is widely used in EDFA, raman amplifier, fiber sensor, coherent, telecommunications systems. Polarization mode dispersion compensator.
Features
Low Insertion LossHigh Stability and ReliabilityHigh Reliability&StabilityCompact PackageHigh Extinction RatioEpoxy-Free Optical PathCost Effective1 M Jacketed Fiber on Each Leg980, 1064, 1310, 1480, and 1550 nm Operating Wavelengths
Mechanical Dimensions(mm)

Applications
EDFA & Raman AmplifierFiber Sensor SystemCoherent Telecommunication SystemsPolarization Mode Dispersion CompensatorPolarization Division Mux/DemuxFiber Laser SystemR&D LaboratoriesInstruments
Ordering Information
 
PBS Wavelength Grade Fiber Type for Port 3 Pigtail Type Length Connector
PBC
  1064=1064nm P=P grade 1=SMF-28e 1=250um bare fiber H=0.5m 0=None
1310=1310nm A=A grade 2=HI 1060 2=900um loose tube 8=0.8m 1=FC/UPC
1450=1450nm   3=PM Fiber, Slow Axis Align to Port 1 3=3mm Cable 1=1.0m 2=FC/APC
1480=1480nm 4=PM Fiber, Slow Axis Align 45° to Port 1 4=2mm Cable 5=1.5m 3=SC/APC
1550=1550nm S=PM Fiber, Port 1 Fast Axis Align to Port 3 Fast Axis,Port 2 Fast Axis Align to Port 3 Slow Axis 5=400um bare fiber A=1.2m 4=SC/UPC
1040=1040nm   B=0.75m 6=LC/UPC
1030=1030nm   7=LC/APC
1060=1060nm C=0.5m for input Port 3;0.8m for output Port1,2 A=LC/UPC for port3,SC/UPC for port1&2
    B=SC/UPC on input,SC/APC on outputs
C=LC/UPC on input,SC/APC on outputs
if you have any requirement for it.,Please contact us by email to sales@fs.com or call at +1-425-226-2035
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen