7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Desktop Variables Optisches Dämpfungsglied FS-D8040(0~60dB)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Desktop Variables Optisches Dämpfungsglied FS-D8040(0~60dB)

#35134
FS P/N: FS-D8040
Versandkosten:
€ 50.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1,900.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 9
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Desktop Variable Optical Attenuator FS-D8040 (0~60dB)
The FS-D8040 desktop variable optical attenuator provides high performance in channel balance, power equalization, gain tilt and power adjustment of DWDM systems, EDFA, AWG & PLC components, optical amplifiers, and other general-purpose fiber optical test and measurement applications.
Fiberstore’s FS-D8040 is a high performance, compact dimension, fast startup, affordable optical attenuator test system. It allows continuously tuning attenuation over 0 ~ 60 dB dynamic range, and provides low/high power, and single/multiple channels optical attenuator modules options.
Key Features and Applications of FS-D8040 VOA
Wide attenuatIon range of 0dB to 60dB Low insertion loss
Low PDL High-speed response
Good linearity Excellent stability and reliability
Continuously tuning attenuation without moving parts Fast startup
Resistance to mechanical vibration Compact dimension
Competitive price Easy to use
With above excellent characteristics, the FS-D8040 desktop variable optical attenuator can be applied to channel balance for DWDM systems, power equalization in optical add/drop modules, gain tilt and power adjustment in EDFA. Besides, it also can be used to protect the receiver and test the optical devices.
Specifications
Item Parameter
Wavelength Range 800-1200nm (Multimode) or 1250-1650nm (Single mode)
Attenuation Range 0-60 dB
Attenuation Resolution ≤0.05 dB
Insertion Loss <2 dB
Accuracy ≤ ±0.20dB (0 dB - 20dB) and ≤ ±0.30dB (20dB - 40dB)
and≤ ±0.50dB (40dB - 60dB)
Repeatability@0~60dB/1h <0.2 dB
Return Loss > 45 dB
Max Input Power 500 mW
Fiber Type SMF-28 (9/125um) or MM50/125 or MM62.5/125
Optical Connector FC/UPC or APC
Power Supply AC 100-240V 50/60 Hz
Computer Interface RS232
Operating Temperature -5°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature -25°C to +70°C
Dimension (L×W×H) 210×200×100mm
Wavelength Range 800-1200nm (Multimode) or 1250-1650nm (Single mode)
Notes
All parameters are for device without connectors Special specifications can be customized according to customer requirements 1310nm, 1060nm also available
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen