Rufen Sie bitte uns an +1 (877) 205 5306
Hilfe Brauchen

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

Einen Brief uns schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Staat

United States

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern

Suche

Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
17dBm Ausgang 8 Anschlüsse Hochleistung 1550nm EYDFA für FTTx PON
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

17dBm Ausgang 8 Anschlüsse Hochleistung 1550nm EYDFA für FTTx PON

#34889
FS P/N: HPA-O17
:
Preis:
US$  2.600,00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Wenn Sie den Auftrag heute bestellen, wird das Artikel innerhalb von 7 Werktagen versandt.
Die tatsächliche Versandzeit kann mit der geschätzten Zeit variieren. Sie hängt von der Bearbeitungszeit, dem Bestimmungsort, dem ausgewählten Versanddienst und Erhalt der gebuchten Zahlung.
24 dBm Output 8 ports High Power 1550nm Amplifier for FTTH
Fiberstore FTTH-EYDFA-XDB-8P series is a Er/Yb Doped Fiber Amplifier that utilizes multimode laser pumping, all-fiber combiner and Erbium/Ytterbium double-clad, large-core fiber technologies to provide high RF output power over wide frequency bands with low distortion and high efficiency in low cost. 
This 8 ports Rack mountable amplifier can be integrated 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm WDM for optional for OLT signal application. Its output power can be distributed to multiple output ports for the application of CATV network. The front panel LCD display and status LED indicators for quick access of unit’s status. It suitable for high power broadband RF, VHF and band specific linear applications, particularly widely used in CATV transmission system and the high power distributing system FTTH requirement. It can be used for CATV analog/digital signal distribution, or match with PON system to construction the triple network integration.
Features
Serve as Rack mountable amplifier High and stable saturated output power 24dBm per port8 ports available, if you need other ports, please contact at sales@fs.com High Power: Up to 2W total, 1 Unit for 2000~4000 optical nodeAlternative RF Connectors: Duplex SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC , ST/UPC and ST/APC available for choice Single or dual 110VAC, 220VAC, and/or -48VDC power supply1550nm Typical operating wavelength, Integrated 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm WDM for OptionalATC (Automatic Temperature Control) and APC (Automatic Power Control) circuitHigh stability and high precision MPU systemIntelligent network management systemSNMP network management ensure the connectivity with all other network management systemNetwork interface comes with Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-23210 years of operation life3 years warranty
Application
CATV analog/digital signal distributionFTTH Optical AccessOptical Distribution SystemIn laboratory or field applicationsR&D and Training
Simple Diagram
Epon System
Block Diagram
Order Information
Category APP Mechanical Configure Input Power Power/CH Ports Power1 Power2 Connector WDM
HA 1 2 2 0 17 32 2 2 2 0
HA: High Power Amplifier 1:CATV 1:1U  1:Normal 0:-3~+10dBm  17:17dBm 1:1 port 1:110VAC 1:110VAC 1:SC/UPC 1:w/ WDM
2:2U  2:High End 1:+5~+15dBm  18:18dBm 16:16 ports 2:220VAC 2:220VAC 2:SC/APC 0:w/o WDM
    2:0~+10dBm  …… 24:24 ports 3:110~220VAC  3:110~220VAC  3:FC/UPC  
    3:-8~+10dBm  33:33dBm 32:32ports 4:-48VDC 4:-48VDC 4:FC/APC  
    4:Others       0: None 5:LC/UPC  
              6:LC/APC  

Note 1: 1U rack, Maxim ports number: 4(SC/APC), or 8(LC/APC); 2U rack, Maxim ports number: 16(w/ WDM), or 32(w/o WDM)
Note 2: High End configure with SNMP Net management, with standby switch function by RS485 connect.


Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben