7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2 Port SFP zu SFP WDM Transponder OEO Konverter für jede Rate von 100Mb bis 4G w/2R Support
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2 Port SFP zu SFP WDM Transponder OEO Konverter für jede Rate von 100Mb bis 4G w/2R Support

#34874
FS P/N: 2P-4G-2R-SS-FSOEO-2U
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 640.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 15
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
100Mb to 4.25G WDM Transponder OEO Converter comes with two SFP ports, are lindcard that can support the "Two Rs" to Regenerate and Reshape the optical signal.
Transponders are fiber-to-fiber media converters that convert wavelengths for Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) applications.

Fiberstore transponders are protocol and rate-transparent fiber media converters that support SFP, SFP+ and XFP transceivers with data rates up to 11.32 Gpbs, and our transponders provide seamless integration of different fiber types by converting multi-mode fiber to single-mode fiber, and dual fiber to single-fiber.

Fiber-to-Fiber media converters extend network distance by converting wavelengths (1310 to 1550), amplifying optical power. FiberStore transponders as re-generators are also an optical – electrical – optical (O-E-O) converter with electrical amplification of the signal by FEC to realize long distances fiber transmission.

Features
100Mb to 4.25G Transparent Transponders for Ethernet, SDH , Fiber Channel, OTN, digital video, others. 2R Repeater/Regenaration with FEC(Reed-Solomon Algorithms) for SDH, Ethernet and Fibre Channel. Support DWDM/CWDM transceivers Configurable operation mode. Multiple chassis versions: 2RU chassis with 17 slots and single chassis. Compact chassis design. Redundant and modular power supplies. AC and DC. In-service replaceable. Modular filter and fan unit. In-service replaceable. Powerful Network Management function Web, SNMP, Console, others
 
OEO Converter Standalone


OEO Card for 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis

"
 
The 2ports OEO card can also compatible with 2U Unified Platefrom Chassis. Each card ( SFP+ to SFP+,  XFP to SFP+, XFP to XFP, SFP to SFP ) can coexist together in this 2U 17-slot Managed chassis.

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen