7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
10MW 1550nm DFB Schmetterling Lasermodul
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

10MW 1550nm DFB Schmetterling Lasermodul

#34843
FS P/N: DFB-55-10-FS
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 22.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 420.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

10MW 1550nm DFB butterfly laser module

DFB butterfly laser module is specialized for adopting the high-quality MQW-DFB chip to meet the requirement of a high-speed, specific-wavelength light transmission system. It can be used for continuous-wave and pulsed applications such as sensing, frequency doubling, light detection and ranging, and injection seeding for fiber amplifiers or lasers.

Fiberstore 10MW 1550nm DFB butterfly laser module produces laser beams with a particular wavelength. It is able to deliver output power of 10MW. The 14-pin butterfly laser module will be supplied with a built-in optical isolator, a monitor photodiode, a thermoelectric cooler, and FC/APC connector and is pigtailed with a polarization-maintaining fiber. The built-in thermoelectric cooler enables the laser device to run stably under various environmental conditions. This series of product has found wide applications in the LAN, WAN, MAN, CATV transmission system, and long distance DMDW transmission system. It also can be used in the stabilized light source, modulated light source, or other communication equipment such as the CATV transmitter.

Features

High linearity high power MQW DFB LD chip Built-in Isolator, TEC, Thermistor and Monitor PD Hermetically sealed 14 Pin Butterfly Package Module Optimized for 2.5 Gb/s Modulation RatesEmission wavelength 1550 nmOutput power 10MWSingle mode FC/APC connector or customizedSinglemode fiber pigtailRoHs compliant

Application

Long reach analog transmission systems CATV forward-path 1550nm broadcast and point-to-point applications
Pin Description:
Package Outline:
Order Information
-X 55 X X X X X
Chip Wavelength Insolator Bandwidth Connector Pigtail Length Power Range
D:DFB 55:1550nm S:Single 1:1.25Gb/s 1:FC/APC 5:0.5M 1:2~4mw
B:Dual 2:2.5Gb/s 2:FC/PC 1:1M 2:5~7mw
W:Without   3:SC/APC   3:8~10mw
    4:SC/PC   4:11~13mw
    5:LC/PC   5:14~16mw
    W:Without    

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen