7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (347) 682 5079
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
3mw Ausgangsleistung 980nm SLED Breitband-Lichtquelle
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

3mw Ausgangsleistung 980nm SLED Breitband-Lichtquelle

#34818
FS P/N: FSLED-980-3
:
:
:
:
Spektrumsebenheit:
Versandkosten:
€ 170.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 3,600.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

3mw Output Power 980nm SLED Broadband Light Source
Fiberstore offers varies standards of Superluminescent Light Emitting Diodes (SLED s) broad band light sources with high stability and reliability as well as a wide wavelength ranging from 650nm to 1650nm. Fiberstore’s SLEDs have very rich application which includes fiber optical sensors, optical test instuments, biomedical imaging systems and spectrum analyses. Plus, vaires available output powers meet out customers different controls. This 980nm wavelength SLED broad light source is designed with 1.5mw, 3mw and 5mw output power to meet your specific use.
Key Features
FBG Optical Sensor System Optical Communication Optical Passive device testing Spectrum analyses
Application
High Precision ATC and APC Control Circuit High stability and reliability Broadband spectrum
Specifications
Item Unit Parameters
Central wavelength(λ1 -λ2) nm 980±20
Spectrum width(3dB) nm ≥30
Output power mw 1.5、3、5
short term stability dB/min ≤±0.01/15
long term stability dB/hour ≤±0.03/8
Operating mode   CW, internal modulate, external modulate 
Fiber Pigtail   HI 1060
Output connector   FC/UPC, FC/APC
Operating temperature 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature -20 ~ 70
Power supply   110/220V AC±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H) mm 90×70×18 or 322×220×88

Note:
1.Specifications may change without notice.
2.Devices can be customized to meet your specific use, such as custom optical performance and custom housing or fibers.For more information, please email sales@fs.com or call us at +1-253-277-3058
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
Fiberstore custom designs and manufactures high performanceSLED Broadband Light Source to meet your special application. And also, by combining our technical expertise with our extensive micro-optic manufacturing and packaging capability, your volume requirements for components and customized integrated products can be met. We are happy to discuss your requirements. For more ordering and price information, Please contact us at support@fs.com or +1-253-277-3058.

For example: FSLED -M1098M4FP
Series Code Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type Output Power Connector Type
FSLED M=Module
D=Desk-top
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
65=650nm
75=750nm
85=850nm
88=880nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
16=1650nm
126=1250nm~1650nm
S=Special
S=Single-Mode Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=Multi-Mode Fiber
1=1mw
2=1.5mw
3=2mw
4=3mw
5=5mw
6=8mw
7=10mw
8=20mw
9=30mw
10=Special
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=ST/UPC
SA=FT/APC
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SC=SC/APC

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen