7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2mw Ausgangsleistung 880nm SLED Breitband-Lichtquelle
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2mw Ausgangsleistung 880nm SLED Breitband-Lichtquelle

#34809
FS P/N: FSLED-880-2
:
:
:
:
Spektrumsebenheit:
Versandkosten:
€ 170.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 3,800.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

2mw Output Power 880nm SLED Broadband Light Source
Fiberstore offers varies standards of Superluminescent Light Emitting Diodes (SLED s) broad band light sources with high stability and reliability as well as a wide wavelength ranging from 650nm to 1650nm. Fiberstore’s SLEDs have very rich application which includes fiber optical sensors, optical test instuments, biomedical imaging systems and spectrum analyses. Plus, vaires available output powers meet out customers different controls. This 880nm wavelength SLED broad light source is designed with 2mw and 5mw output power to meet your specific use.
Key Features
FBG Optical Sensor System Optical Communication Optical Passive device testing Spectrum analyses
Application
High Precision ATC and APC Control Circuit High stability and reliability Broadband spectrum
Specifications
Item Unit Parameters
Central wavelength(λ1 -λ2) nm 880 ±20
Spectrum width(3dB) nm ≥40
Output power mw 2、5
Spectrum density stability  dB/min ≤±0.05/15
Output power short term stability dB/min ≤±0.01/15
Output power long term stability dB/hour ≤±0.03/8
Operating mode   CW; internal modulate, external modulate
Fiber Pigtail   Single mode SMF-28
Output connector   FC/UPC, FC/APC
Operating temperature 0 ~ 40
Storage temperature -20 ~ 70
Power supply   110/220V AC±10%, 50Hz, 20W
Dimensions (L×W×H) mm 90×70×18 or 322×220×88

Note:
1.Specifications may change without notice.
2.Devices can be customized to meet your specific use, such as custom optical performance and custom housing or fibers.For more information, please email sales@fs.com or call us at +1-253-277-3058
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
Fiberstore custom designs and manufactures high performanceSLED Broadband Light Source to meet your special application. And also, by combining our technical expertise with our extensive micro-optic manufacturing and packaging capability, your volume requirements for components and customized integrated products can be met. We are happy to discuss your requirements. For more ordering and price information, Please contact us at support@fs.com or +1-253-277-3058.

For example: FSLED -M1088M3FP
Series Code Type Display Power Adjustable Operating Wavelength Fiber Type Output Power Connector Type
FSLED M=Module
D=Desk-top
0=Without
1=With
0=Without
1=With
65=650nm
75=750nm
85=850nm
88=880nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
16=1650nm
126=1250nm~1650nm
S=Special
S=Single-Mode Fiber
P=PM Fiber
M=Multi-Mode Fiber
1=1mw
2=1.5mw
3=2mw
4=3mw
5=5mw
6=8mw
7=10mw
8=20mw
9=30mw
10=Special
FP=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=ST/UPC
SA=FT/APC
LP=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
SU=SC/UPC
SC=SC/APC

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen