7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Optisches Variables Dämpfungsglied FS-2S
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Optisches Variables Dämpfungsglied FS-2S

#34777
FS P/N: FS-2S
:
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 490.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

Optical Variable Attenuator FS-2S
The FS-2S Series optical variable attenuator is a compact and portable instrument widely used in fiber link certification and routine maintenance as well as in lab environment. They are for both singlemode wavelength and are used for testing purpose or to reduce the signal strength of the transmit signal at the receiving end. The attenuation level are adjustable to the require value.
Features and Application of Fiberstore’s FS-2S VOA
Wide attenuation range Two attenuation steps available: 1dB, 0.05dB
Low insertion loss Low power consumption
Dual wavelength calibration Digital control by “up””down” keys
Reference function Presenting values to save frequently used values
Screen backlight LCD supplies
Auto-off at low voltage Auto-off within 10 mins no-operation (default)
With above excellent characteristics, FS-2S optical variable attenuator can be used for maintenance in telecom system, CATV system, fiber optic transmission system & test lab and other fiber optic works.
Specification:
Model FS-2S01 FS-2S02
Attenuation Range 0~80dB 0~60dB
Fiber Type SMF 9/125um
Calibrated Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Linearity ≤0.3dB
Accuracy 0.2dB@0~30dB 0.2dB@0~20dB
1.0dB@30~60dB 0.5dB@20~50dB
2.0dB@60~80dB 1.0dB@50~60dB
Insertion Loss <3dB
Return Loss >50dB (PC)
Max Input Power +24dBm
Power Supply 1.2V Ni-MH battery *2pcs
Connector Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC connectors.
(FC/APC, SC/APC are available on request)
Operating Temperature -10°C to +50°C
Storage Temperature -20°C to +60℃
Relative Humidity 0%~95% (non-condensing)
Dimension 160mmL*76mmW*45mmH
Net Weight 360g (battery included)
Standard Accessories:
Interchangeable FC/PC, SC/PC adapter, AC/DC adapter, rechargeable battery, test report, carrying bag, user manual
Optional Accessories:
Interchangeable ST adapter (model: N000500)
Male FC to female LC adapter for LC connector (model: HD078)

Kommentare der Kunden