7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
EA2000RM 12dB Raman Fiber Verstärker
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

EA2000RM 12dB Raman Fiber Verstärker

#34764
FS P/N: FS-EA2000RM-12
MFG PART#: FS-EA2000RM-12
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 39.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 5,400.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

EA2000RM 12dB Raman Fiber Amplifier

Distributed Raman Fiber amplifier EA2000RM series has a low effective noise index, adjustable gain, gain flatness, structural standards, high reliability. The DWDM application within the range of 1529~1561nm lightwave transmission system can achieve large capacity, ultra-long-haul fiber-optic communications prolong relay distance, so the radio relay transmission up to hundreds of kilometers above.

Module built-in microprocessor for real-time monitoring of the pump working condition. When fiber amplifiers work disorders, to output corresponding alarm information, serious alarm, the amplifier will automatically shut off the pump laser. Pump working condition and related information available to the user via RS232 (TTLport). Addition, the user may also be required the optical fiber amplifier from the outside in real time off.

Features

EA2000RM 12dB Raman fiber amplifierConnectors: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC and ST/APC connectors are available1U 19” rack mount structure for easy installationRedundancy hot swap power: 110V/220V mixed with 48VHigh stability and reliabilityDesigned for single wavelength, C-band, L-band or C+L-band designHigh-gain, low-lossGood gain flatness typeSuitable for optical transmission system of 1550 digital and analog TV Improve line optical signal-to-noise ratio (OSNR)Applies to G652, G655 fiber to enhance the transmission performance of the system10 years of operation life3 years warrantyOEM is available
Application
Ultra-long span SDH optical transmission systemUltra-long span of 1550 digital and analog TV optical transmission systemUpgrade existing low-speed optical transmission systems to 10Gb/s or 40Gb/s
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen