7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
ST3200 Monomode 1310nm/1550nm±20nm, 28/26dB
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

ST3200 Monomode 1310nm/1550nm±20nm, 28/26dB

#34155
FS P/N: ST3200
Versandkosten:
€ 28.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 1,600.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Dec. 15
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Description
ST3200 OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) is an intelligent optical fiber communication tester. This tester is easy to use and portable, which has a 3.5-inch color LCD touching screen. It also possesses events intelligent analysis and more user-friendly operation.
It is an ideal test instrument for the fiber testing and troubleshooting. It can test the length of optical fiber and optical fiber cable attenuation coefficient. It can exactly display the loss distribution curve of the optical fiber and cable as well as the loss between two points and the joint loss. It also can test the distance between two points and the position of joint, fault point as well as breaking point. This tester has VFL (Vision Fault Locating) system. So it becomes convenient to test the fault location of jumper wire.
Features
Test the distance between two points and dynamically display the distance between two cursors Test the loss between two points and the loss constant of the optical fiber and cable Test the joint loss Auto-optimization and quick response Search for the event points automatically The function of wave form storage: it can store the wave form data and test condition into the disk and the stored information also can display again. Support the function of copy: it can copy the data file which is built in the internal disk into the U-disk directly.
Compositions of the tester
Basic composition
Items Names Quantity
host ST3200 OTDR 1
Standard accessory Battery charger 1
User manual 1
CD (including ST3200 imitated analysis software) 1
Multifunctional optical fiber adapter 1
Plastic package 1
Optional modules
Order numbers Operating wavelength Type of the testable optical fiber Dynamic range (SNR=1)
ST3200-3528 1310nm/1550nm SMF 28/26dB
±20nm Single-mode
Options
NO. Names Type and specification Specification
1 U-disk USB2.0 Store the test data
2 Flexible wire of single mode optical fiber   Patch cord
3 FC-ST patch cord   Patch cord
4 FC-SC patch cord   Patch cord
5 FC-APC patch cord   Patch cord

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen