7/24 Kundendienst: +49 (030) 2089 6762
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
FOLS-104 CWDM Fiber Optical Light Source
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

FOLS-104 CWDM Fiber Optical Light Source

#34141

Designed for fiber network testing and maintenance, which is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications together with an optical power meter.

FS P/N: FOLS-104
Steckverbinder 1:
Steckverbinder 2:
Versandkosten:
€ 20.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 2,800.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Feb. 23
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

FOLS-104 CWDM Fiber Optical Light Source
FOLS-104 is the handheld light source. It’s specially used in CWDM system. FOLS-104 has the corresponding wavelengths for CWDM system, such as 1290 nm, 1310 nm, 1330 nm, 1350 nm, 1370 nm, 1390 nm, 1410 nm, 1430 nm, 1450 nm, 1470nm, 1490nm, 1510nm, 1530nm, 1550nm, 1570nm, 1590nm, 1610nm. It can output several wavelengths at the same time. And also it has the functions of wavelength recognition and online upgrade for convenient extension. This product is easy to operate and has practical functions. It’s widely used for the testing and maintenance of the CWDM system.
Key Features

It can output up to eight wavelength simultaneously Wavelength recognition function The product is easy to be upgraded and updated through Online upgrade system
Work modes are multiple and optional. It can be applied in different environments The output power of all the channels is adjustable by 0.01dBm stepping Easy interface and simple to operate
Specifications
Item Parameter
Spectral Width 20nm
Calibration Wavelength(nm) 1290 1310 1330 1350 1370 1390 1410 1430 or 1450 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590
Applicable Fiber SMF and MMF
Modulation Frequency CW 270Hz 330Hz 1KHz 2KHz
Connector Type(FC/SC/ST)PC
Power Output Range -8~-18dBm
Output Regulation Stepping 0.01dB
Output Stability <0.1dB
Inherent Uncertainty 5%
Display Resolution 0.01dB
Operating Temperature -10~+60°C
Storage Temperature -25~+70°C
Auto-off Time 10min
Battery Operating Time 120h
Power Supply 3 AA batteries
Dimension 180x90x36.5
Weight 420g
Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, eine Bewertungen zu schreiben