7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Neue Handheld-Laser-Lichtquelle FS3100C (1310/1490/1550/1625)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Neue Handheld-Laser-Lichtquelle FS3100C (1310/1490/1550/1625)

FS P/N: FS3100C
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 260.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Oct. 27
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

FS3100 series of handheld laser light source can provide 1-4 stable output wavelengths upon customers' request. It not only can provide visible red 650nm, but also can provide dual wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm (or 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm) laser output to the single mode fiber measurement, or provide 850/1300/1310/1550nm four wavelength laser output. And it has a long continuous working time which is up to 45 hours, it is ideal for fiber optic test instrument works.
Together with our power meter, it is a perfect solution for the fiber optic network characterization.


Note: Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable.
SC adapter means FC male to SC female fiber adapter.
ST adapter means FC male to ST female fiber adapter.
LC adapter means FC male to LC female fiber adapter.
• High stability multi-wavelength single-(multi) mode output, CW mode or modulation
• Large LCD displays status of the operating wavelength
• Continuous working time of up to 45 hours
• Wavelength switching speed, operational flexibility
• Automatic shutdown can be set


Fiber production and research devices
Fiber Network Testing and Maintenance
Optical Communication Teaching and Test


This price is only for FS3100C with three wavelengths(850/1310/1550nm) laser output. And we can also provide this model for 1 to 4 wavelengths according to customers' need.


Kommentare der Kunden