7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
FS-7E PON Optischer Leistungsmesser
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

FS-7E PON Optischer Leistungsmesser

€ 33.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 160.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Wed. Nov. 2
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

FS-7E PON power meter is a special tester to test FTTx/PON passive optical network, it can synchronously measure voice, data and video signal on BPON/EPON/GPON framework. It also can set the power threshold and indicate the pass, alarm and fail of every wavelength.

For connectors used for fiber optic testers, F.S.COM just defines as below:
2.5mm+FC+SC+ST     Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable. FC adapter  It means SC male to FC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC ) SC adapter     It means FC male to SC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC ) ST adapter  It means FC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                   

SC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

LC adapter     It means FC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                  

SC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

FC              Used alone, it is not interchangeable, it is same to SC,ST, FC/APC,SC/APC etc.  For more information about connector types, please contact sales@fs.com.

Test power value of 1490nm, 1550nm and 1310nm in PON system at the same time Test burst mode of 1310nm up wavelength Dual-port and pass-through design, it guarantees communication from OLT to ONT during test   Ten groups of threshold value, three indicators display the optical path state Transfer data to PC via USB interface Store 99 records, and records can be viewed and deleted Set threshold, upload data and calibrate wavelength via software Auto power off, power off time from 5 to 60 minutes
 FTTx/PON open: test all PON signal during opening, and match the network standard FTTx/PON open: test all PON signal during opening, and match the network standard Estimate power value of any position in network from OLT to ONT

Kind Note:Fiberstore is specializing in supplying fiber optic components and network equipment, all the products are qualified because they have been 100% tested before delivery, especially the optical power meter. And a special discount will be provided if you need this brand new Optical Power Meter FS-7E at a large quantity.

Kommentare der Kunden