7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
ST800K-UD Optischer Leistungsmesser(-70~+10dBm)
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

ST800K-UD Optischer Leistungsmesser(-70~+10dBm)

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 150.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Oct. 27
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

With a wide range of functions, ST800K-UD optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications.
ST800K-UD Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm, six kinds of wavelength calibration points. It can be used for linearity and non-linearity test and it can display both direct and relative test of optical power.This meter can be widely used in the test of LAN, WAN, metropolitan network, CATV net or long-distance fiber net and other situations.

For connectors used for fiber optic testers, F.S.COM just defines as below:
2.5mm+FC+SC+ST     Together with 2.5mm UPP adapter, FC, SC, ST are all interchangeable. FC adapter  It means SC male to FC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC ) SC adapter     It means FC male to SC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC ) ST adapter  It means FC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                   

SC male to ST female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

LC adapter     It means FC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is FC )                  

SC male to LC female adapter. ( when standard connector is SC )

FC              Used alone, it is not interchangeable, it is same to SC,ST, FC/APC,SC/APC etc.  For more information about connector types, please contact sales@fs.com.

Multi-wavelength precise measurement Absolute power measurement of dBm or μw Relative power measurement of dB Auto off function 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz frequency light identification and indication Low voltage indication Automatic wavelength identification (with the help of light source) Store 1000 groups of data Upload test result by USB port Real-time clock display Output 650nm VFL Applicable to versatile adapters (FC, ST, SC, LC) Handheld, large LCD backlight display, easy-to-use
Products of ST800K-UD Optical Power Meter Series
Model No. Power test range(dBm) Adapter interface Power test range(dBm) Marks
ST800K-UA -50~+26 FC, ST, SC Rechargeable Li-ion battery If you need Dry AA battery,
inform us in advance.
ST800K -50~+26 FC, ST, SC, LC Rechargeable Li-ion battery
ST800K-UC -70~+10 FC, ST, SC Rechargeable Li-ion battery
ST800K-UD -70~+10 FC, ST, SC, LC Rechargeable Li-ion battery
Kind Note:

Fiberstore is your reliable supplier of optical power meter, all the products are 100% tested before delivery. If you need this brand new ST800K-UD Optical Power Meter (-70~+10dBm) at a large quantity, please feel free to contact us at sevice@fs.com, we will provide you the best service and a special discount.

Kommentare der Kunden