7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2x8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2x8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray

€ 50.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 33.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Nov. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.

2x8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are splitters with an even split ratio from one or two input fibers to multiple output fibers. Fiberstore 2x8 Fiber PLC Splitter can distribute or combine 2 optical signals into 8 outputs fibers.

2x8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray, G.657A Fiber, FC, SC, ST & LC connectors for choice, is a packaged system that PLC splitter input fibers and output fibers are preinstalled on a tray which easily fit within ODF (Optical Distribution Frame), the Cross Connection Cabinet and other optical fiber distribution equipment. The splitters are secured within the trays and the trays are tamper-proof to prevent unwanted entry.

Fiberstore provides a series of 1xN and 2xN(N=2,4,8,16,32,64) Fiber PLC Splitter Trays which feature low insertion loss, good channel-to-channel uniformity, wide operating wavelength range, excellent environmental stability, and now they’re widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solution.

Key Features

Tamper-Proof Packaging Low insertion loss Low Polarization Dependent Loss Compact design Excellent MechanicalGood channel-to-channel uniformity High Reliability and Stability Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260~1650nm Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Dimension: 345mm*195mm*25mm


Installed in Cross Connection Cabinet and ODF FTTH Fiber to the home PON network CATVFiber LAN
Sample Picture

V.S FBT Coupler, the advantages of PLC are as follows
The loss to different wavelength transmission is not sensitive, so it can meet the transmission requirements of different wavelength High spectral uniformity, can splitter the signals on average Compact structure, small volume The cost advantage is very obvious on many splitter channels
Order Information

Fiberstore provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications:
a.1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16,1x32,1x64,2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 Versions of splitters are available.
b. SC/UPC, FC/UPC, LC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC connectors or no connectors can be selected as you like.
c. The length of pigtail can be also customized; welcome to contact us for more details.

Fiberstore provides a various of 1xN and 2xN Fiber PLC Splitter Trays. The Fiber PLC Splitter Tray with its compact structure and small volume, is very convenient for use and can be installed in many places, such as: ODF, cross connection cabinet and some other devices. For more information about 2x8 Fiber PLC Splitter Tray, please contact us at sales@fs.com.

Our Factory

Kommentare der Kunden