7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
2X2 1310nm polarisationserhaltender optischer Zirkulator
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

2X2 1310nm polarisationserhaltender optischer Zirkulator

#33465
FS P/N: FS-PMCIR-XS-1310-4-X
:
:
:
:
Kabellänge kann jeder Länge wie 0,5m, 0,8m, 1,5m, usw.auf den Kundenbedarf zuschneiden. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns per E-Mail an sales@fiberstore.com
:
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 270.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Sun. Dec. 11
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

2X2 1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator 1M
Fiberstore’s 2x2 Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators is a compact, high performance light-wave component that can be used to separate signals. Traveling in opposite directions along fibers by transmitting signals from port 1 to port 2, from port 2 to port 3, and from port 3 to port 4. This component provides high isolation, low insertion loss, high extinction ratio, and excellent environmental stability.
The route path is the traditional routing from port 1 to port 4.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.
Characteristics
Low Back Reflection High Extinction Ratio Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss Excellent environmental stability and reliability
Applications
DWDM system Add-Drop Multiplexing Fiber Amplifier Fiber Sensor Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices Fiber Bragg GratingPolarization maintaining optical system
Application Diagram  
Below are Three Port Circulator application for your reference.
As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
Dimension
Order Information
Product Description(PMCIR) Port Type Stage Operating
Wavelength
Pigtail Type Fiber Type Connector Type Fiber Length
P=Polarization
M=Maintaining
CIR=Circulator
1X2
2X2
Dual
Single
1064nm
1310nm
1550nm
250um
900um
PM98
PM15
PM13
others
None
FC UPC/APC
LC UPC/APC
SC UPC/APC
ST UPC/APC
0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.2m
Custom
Note:
1. Operating Wavelength:  Fiberstore can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiberstore could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to sales@fs.com or call at +1-425-226-2035 if you have any requirement for it.
Sample Picture

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste Schreiben Sie eine Bewertungen