Hilfe

Online-Chat mit uns

Chat jetzt

E-Mail schreiben

Jetzt eine Email schreiben

Möchten Sie uns anrufen?

+49 (0) 89 414176412
Germany - EUR

Staat

Germany

Ihren Staat suchen

Währung

speichern
Weltweiter
Versand
Warenkorb 0
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1X2 1550nm polarisationserhaltender optischer Zirkulator
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1X2 1550nm polarisationserhaltender optischer Zirkulator

#33459
FS P/N: FS-PMCIR-XS-1550-3-X
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
Preis:
170,00 €  Preis: 200,00 €  (inkl. 19 % MwSt. | zzgl. Versandkosten )
Verfügbarkeit: erhältlich,  versandfertig am So. 01. Oktober
Menge:

1X2 1550nm Single Stage/Dual Stage 900um Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
Fiberstore’sPolarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.
Characteristics
Low Back Reflection High Extinction Ratio Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss Excellent environmental stability and reliability
Applications
DWDM system Add-Drop Multiplexing Fiber Amplifier Fiber Sensor Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices Fiber Bragg GratingPolarization maintaining optical system
Application Diagram  
Below are Three Port Circulator application for your reference.
As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
 
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the left.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
Dimension
Order Information

PMCIR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Description

Port Type

Stage

Operating
Wavelength

Pigtail Type

Fiber Type

Connector Type

Fiber Length


P=Polarization
M=Maintaining
CIR=Circulator


1X2
2X2


Dual
Single


1064nm
1310nm
1550nm


250um
900um


PM98
PM15
PM13
others


None
FC/UFC
FC/APC
SC/UPC
SC/APC


0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.2m

Custom

Note:
1. Operating Wavelength:  Fiberstore can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiberstore could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to sales@fs.com or call at +1-425-226-2035 if you have any requirement for it.
Sample Picture
Fragen & Antworten

Fragen & Antworten zum Produkt

Hilfe erhalten Sie auch im Live Chat .

Kommentare der Kunden
Noch nicht bewertet. Seien Sie der Erste, der eine Bewertung schreibt.