7/24 Kundendienst: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
Globaler
Versand
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
1X2 1310nm polarisationserhaltender optischer Zirkulator
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

1X2 1310nm polarisationserhaltender optischer Zirkulator

#33400
FS P/N: FS-PMCIR-XS-1310-3-X
:
:
:
:
Kabellänge kann jeder Länge wie 0,5m, 0,8m, 1,5m, usw.auf den Kundenbedarf zuschneiden. Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns per E-Mail an sales@fiberstore.com
:
:
:
Versandkosten:
€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
Preis:
€ 170.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Fri. Dec. 16
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
Menge:

1X2 1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator 1M
Fiberstore’s Polarization-Maintaining (PM) Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, unidirectional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups. Available with a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band), these circulators are designed to work with light that is launched into the slow axis.
Choose from versions with no connectors, FC/ST/SC/LC PC&APC connectors and so on.
Characteristics
Low Back Reflection High Extinction Ratio Low Insertion Loss High Return Loss Excellent environmental stability and reliability
Applications
DWDM system Add-Drop Multiplexing Fiber Amplifier Fiber Sensor Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices Fiber Bragg GratingPolarization maintaining optical system
Application Diagram
As the picture shows: The input DWDM channels are coupled into Port 1 of the device with a FBG device connected to Port 2. The single wavelength reflected from the FBG then reenters the Circulator in Port 2 and is routed accordingly to Port 3. The remaining signals pass through the FBG and exit on the top fiber.
Circulator used to drop an optical channel from a DWDM system using a Fiber Bragg Grating.
As the picture shows: A Circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each Circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other.
Circulator can be used to send optical signals through a single fiber in two directions.
Dimension
Order Information
Product Description(PMCIR) Port Type Stage Operating
Wavelength
Pigtail Type Fiber Type Connector Type Fiber Length
P=Polarization
M=Maintaining
CIR=Circulator
1X2
2X2
Dual
Single
1064nm
1310nm
1550nm
250um
900um
PM98
PM15
PM13
others
None
FC UPC/APC
LC UPC/APC
SC UPC/APC
ST UPC/APC
0.5m
0.8m
1.0m
1.2m
Custom
Note:
1. Operating Wavelength:  Fiberstore can customize any other wavelengths according to your requirement.
2. Length: The default length for the cable is 1M, Fiberstore could also provide 0.5M,0.8M,1.5M, 2.0M, etc.
3. Connector: Each port of the Circulator could be with any connector such as FC/LC/SC/ST,etc. Please contact us by email to sales@fs.com or call at +1-425-226-2035 if you have any requirement for it.
Sample Picture

Kommentare der Kunden