7/24 Kundendienst: +1 (718) 577 1006
  • Anmelden
  • Mein Konto
    • Service vor dem Verkauf
      Chat mit Online-Verkäufer für weitere Informationen vor dem Verkauf.
      Chat starten
    • Service nach dem Verkauf
      Wenn Sie etwas gekauft haben, gehen Sie bitte die Seite Meiner Bestellung zur Live-Hilfe für die Bestelldetails.
Fiberstore 755-8300-3611
Eastern Side, Second Floor, Science & Technology Park, No.6, Keyuan Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen.
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Artikel
Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer.
Finisar FTLF1421P1xCL Kompatibel OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 15km
Klicken Sie auf das Bild, zu erweitern

Finisar FTLF1421P1xCL Kompatibel OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver mit DOM - 1310nm 15km

€ 17.00 nach United States per DHL
€ 48.00
Verfügbarkeit: Erhältlich, Geschätzt am Thu. Oct. 27
Es kann eine gewisse Differenz zwischen der geschätzten Zeit und der aktuellen Zeit.
The Fiberstore’s Multi-rate Series 2.67Gb/s transceiver module integrates optics and electronics in a Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. It is Multisource Agreement (MSA) compatible and designed for operation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Although optimized for OC-48/STM-16, it provides multi-rate capabilities and can be used from OC-3/STM-1(155 Mb/s) up to 2.7 Gb/s. MultiRate SFP transceiver provides a fully OC-48 SONET compliant interface between the SONET/SDH photonic layer and the electrical layer. Its microprocessor - based modular design implements all features specified in the SFP MSA compatible 2-wire Serial Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers. OC-48 / STM-16 is a network line with transmission speeds of up to 2488.32 Mbit/s (payload: 2405.376 Mbit/s; overhead: 82.944 Mbit/s).
Key Features
Data-rate of 2.67Gbps operation 15km with 9/125 µm SMF 1310nm DFB/FP laser transmitter Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant Compliant with SFP MSA Compliant with SFF-8472 Single 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Control Logic InterfaceAverage Output Power:-5~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity:-18dBmExtended operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C
SONET OC-48 IR-1/SDH STM S-16.1 SONET OC-12 SR/SDH STM-I-4SONET OC-3 SR/SDH STM-I-1Gigabit Ethernet/1x/2x Fiber ChannelOther Optical Links
Ordering Information
Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-2G31-2DR ≤ 2.67 1310 -10 ~ -3 ﹤-18 2km MMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes/No
SFP-2G31-15DE ≤ 2.67 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤-18 15km SMF LC -10~70 ℃ Yes/No
SFP-2G31-15DR ≤ 2.67 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤-18 15km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes/No
SFP-2G31-40DE ≤ 2.67 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -27 40km SMF LC -10~70 ℃ Yes/No
SFP-2G31-40DR ≤ 2.67 1310 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -27 40km SMF LC -40~85 ℃ Yes/No
SFP-2G55-15D ≤ 2.67 1550     15km SMF LC 0~70 ℃ Yes/No
SFP-2G55-80DE ≤ 2.67 1550 -2 ~ 3 ﹤ -28 80km SMF LC -10~70 ℃ Yes/No

Antistatic bag Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options) Specific Labels as Request Seperate white Box for each transceiver
Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiberstore provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiberstore in the world. OEM/ODM order is available We can supply SFP-2G31-15DE according to your requirements, and design SFP-2G31-15DE label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP optical transceiver.
Order Procedure
Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email (sales@fs.com) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


Our Factory http://www.fs.com

Our Product Lines http://www.fs.com

Environment Test http://www.fs.com

Final Test http://www.fs.com

Compatible Test http://www.fs.com

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.
Save Cost By Buying 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiberstore Directly.
Fiberstore is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP transceivers. All of our 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 2.67G SONET/SDH SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@fs.com.


Kommentare der Kunden